15105 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EX

Running Status of 15105 (INTERCITY EX)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from CHHAPRA to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 15105. This train is named as INTERCITY EX and it departs from CHHAPRA sharply at 06:20 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 00:22. Train passes through 10 stations including EKMA, SIWAN JN, BHATPAR RANI.

INTERCITY EX Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15105 - INTERCITY EX

Current Station

Train at CAMPIERGANJ (CM) Station. From Here Departure at 1

Train is running Late (1)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHHAPRA (CPR) 00:00 06:20 00:00 06:20 ON TIME ON TIME 0
EKMA (EKMA) 06:43 06:45 07:05 07:07 22M 22M 0
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 07:03 07:05 07:25 07:27 22M 22M 0
SIWAN JN (SV) 07:22 07:25 07:44 07:47 22M 22M 0
BANKATA (BTK) 07:49 07:50 08:11 08:12 22M 22M 0
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 07:58 07:59 08:20 08:21 22M 22M 0
BHATNI JN (BTT) 08:15 08:18 08:37 08:40 22M 22M 0
NUNKHAR (NRA) 08:25 08:26 08:47 08:48 22M 22M 0
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 08:36 08:38 08:58 09:00 22M 22M 0
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 10:20 00:00 10:42 00:22 22M 22M 0

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:52 PM

Check the running status of train 15105

If you would like to check live running status of 15105/INTERCITY EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15105 (INTERCITY EX) pass following stations

CHHAPRA , EKMA , DURAUNDHA JN , SIWAN JN , BANKATA , BHATPAR RANI , BHATNI JN , NUNKHAR , DEORIA SADAR and GORAKHPUR JN