15106 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EX

Running Status of 15106 (INTERCITY EX)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to CHHAPRA and the train number is 15106. This train is named as INTERCITY EX and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 17:10 and arrives CHHAPRA at 00:00. Train passes through 16 stations including GORAKHPUR CANT, SARDARNAGAR, GAURI BAZAR.

INTERCITY EX Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15106 - INTERCITY EX

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:00 17:10 00:00 17:10 ON TIME ON TIME 0
GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC) 17:19 17:20 17:19 17:20 ON TIME ON TIME 0
KUSMHI (KHM) 17:31 17:32 17:31 17:32 ON TIME ON TIME 0
SARDARNAGAR (SANR) 17:41 17:42 17:41 17:42 ON TIME ON TIME 0
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 17:50 17:51 17:50 17:51 ON TIME ON TIME 0
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 18:02 18:03 18:02 18:03 ON TIME ON TIME 0
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 18:16 18:18 18:16 18:18 ON TIME ON TIME 0
NUNKHAR (NRA) 18:32 18:33 18:32 18:33 ON TIME ON TIME 0
BHATNI JN (BTT) 18:40 18:43 18:40 18:43 ON TIME ON TIME 0
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 18:52 18:54 18:52 18:54 ON TIME ON TIME 0
BANKATA (BTK) 19:03 19:04 19:03 19:04 ON TIME ON TIME 0
MAIRWA (MW) 19:10 19:11 19:10 19:11 ON TIME ON TIME 0
SIWAN JN (SV) 19:30 19:35 19:30 19:35 ON TIME ON TIME 0
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 19:47 19:48 19:47 19:48 ON TIME ON TIME 0
EKMA (EKMA) 20:09 20:11 20:09 20:11 ON TIME ON TIME 0
CHHAPRA (CPR) 21:30 00:00 21:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 0

Last Updated: At Aug, 20, 2019 12:35 AM

Check the running status of train 15106

If you would like to check live running status of 15106/INTERCITY EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15106 (INTERCITY EX) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , GORAKHPUR CANT , KUSMHI , SARDARNAGAR , CHAURI CHAURA , GAURI BAZAR , DEORIA SADAR , NUNKHAR , BHATNI JN , BHATPAR RANI , BANKATA , MAIRWA , SIWAN JN , DURAUNDHA JN , EKMA and CHHAPRA