15106 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Intercity Ex

Running Status of 15106 (Intercity Ex)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from GORAKHPUR JN to CHHAPRA JN. and the train number is 15106. This train is named as Intercity Ex and it departs from GORAKHPUR JN sharply at 17:10:00 and arrives CHHAPRA JN. at 21:30:00. Train passes through 16 stations including GORAKHPUR CA, SARDARNAGAR, GAURI BAZAR.

Train 15106 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15106 (Intercity Ex) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 17:10:00 17:10:00 0 KM.
2 GORAKHPUR CA (GKC) 17:19:00 17:20:00 3 KM.
3 KUSMHI (KHM) 17:31:00 17:32:00 13 KM.
4 SARDARNAGAR (SANR) 17:41:00 17:42:00 19 KM.
5 CHAURI CHAUR (CC) 17:50:00 17:51:00 24 KM.
6 GAURI BAZAR (GB) 18:02:00 18:03:00 34 KM.
7 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 18:17:00 18:18:00 49 KM.
8 NUNKHAR (NRA) 18:34:00 18:35:00 63 KM.
9 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 18:40:00 18:43:00 70 KM.
10 BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 18:54:00 18:56:00 83 KM.
11 BANKATA (BTK) 19:04:00 19:05:00 91 KM.
12 MAIRWA (MW) 19:07:00 19:09:00 97 KM.
13 SIWAN JN. (SV) 19:30:00 19:35:00 119 KM.
14 DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 19:46:00 19:48:00 136 KM.
15 EKMA (EKMA) 20:11:00 20:13:00 152 KM.
16 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 21:30:00 21:30:00 179 KM.

Check the running status of train 15106

If you would like to check live running status of 15106/Intercity Ex simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15106 (Intercity Ex) pass following stations

GORAKHPUR JN , GORAKHPUR CA , KUSMHI , SARDARNAGAR , CHAURI CHAUR , GAURI BAZAR , DEORIA SADAR , NUNKHAR , BHATNI JN. , BHATPAR RANI , BANKATA , MAIRWA , SIWAN JN. , DURAUNDHA JN , EKMA and CHHAPRA JN.