15112 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15112 (CPR INTERCITY)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from VARANASI CIT to CHHAPRA JN. and the train number is 15112. This train is named as CPR INTERCITY and it departs from VARANASI CIT sharply at 18:35:00 and arrives CHHAPRA JN. at 23:50:00. Train passes through 14 stations including AUNRIHAR JN., JAKHANIAN, MAU JN..

Train 15112 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15112 (CPR INTERCITY) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VARANASI CIT (BCY) 18:35:00 18:35:00 0 KM.
2 AUNRIHAR JN. (ARJ) 19:03:00 19:05:00 31 KM.
3 MAHPUR (MHO) 19:17:00 19:18:00 40 KM.
4 JAKHANIAN (JKN) 19:35:00 19:36:00 59 KM.
5 DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 19:47:00 19:48:00 67 KM.
6 MAU JN. (MAU) 20:15:00 20:20:00 88 KM.
7 INDARA JN. (IAA) 20:31:00 20:33:00 96 KM.
8 RATANPURA (RTP) 20:47:00 20:49:00 111 KM.
9 RASRA (RSR) 21:02:00 21:04:00 125 KM.
10 CHILKAHAR (CHR) 21:15:00 21:17:00 136 KM.
11 PHEPHNA JN. (PEP) 21:33:00 21:35:00 147 KM.
12 BALLIA (BUI) 22:05:00 22:10:00 157 KM.
13 SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 23:00:00 23:01:00 194 KM.
14 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 23:50:00 23:50:00 222 KM.

Check the running status of train 15112

If you would like to check live running status of 15112/CPR INTERCITY simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15112 (CPR INTERCITY) pass following stations

VARANASI CIT , AUNRIHAR JN. , MAHPUR , JAKHANIAN , DULLAHAPUR , MAU JN. , INDARA JN. , RATANPURA , RASRA , CHILKAHAR , PHEPHNA JN. , BALLIA , SURAIMANPUR and CHHAPRA JN.