15115 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of LOK NAYAK EXP

Running Status of 15115 (LOK NAYAK EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from CHHAPRA JN. to DELHI JN. and the train number is 15115. This train is named as LOK NAYAK EXP and it departs from CHHAPRA JN. sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives DELHI JN. at 11:55:00. Train passes through 21 stations including BALLIA, GHAZIPUR CIT, DHOBHI.

Train 15115 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15115 (LOK NAYAK EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 00:00:00 11:15:00 0 KM.
2 BALLIA (BUI) 12:23:00 12:28:00 64 KM.
3 YUSUFPUR (YFP) 13:13:00 13:17:00 110 KM.
4 GHAZIPUR CIT (GCT) 13:36:00 13:41:00 129 KM.
5 AUNRIHAR JN. (ARJ) 14:35:00 14:40:00 169 KM.
6 DHOBHI (DHE) 15:12:00 15:14:00 191 KM.
7 MUFTIGANJ (MFJ) 15:43:00 15:45:00 212 KM.
8 JAUNPUR JN. (JNU) 16:10:00 16:40:00 228 KM.
9 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 17:10:00 17:15:00 261 KM.
10 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 18:55:00 19:00:00 366 KM.
11 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 22:25:00 22:40:00 494 KM.
12 HARDOI (HRI) 00:11:00 00:13:00 596 KM.
13 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 01:40:00 01:45:00 658 KM.
14 AONLA (AO) 04:31:00 04:33:00 749 KM.
15 CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 06:00:00 06:05:00 791 KM.
16 MORADABAD JN (MB) 07:30:00 07:45:00 835 KM.
17 AMROHA (AMRO) 08:18:00 08:20:00 865 KM.
18 HAPUR JN. (HPU) 10:05:00 10:10:00 939 KM.
19 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 11:07:00 11:09:00 976 KM.
20 DELHI-SHAHDA (DSA) 11:30:00 11:32:00 990 KM.
21 DELHI JN. (DLI) 11:55:00 00:00:00 996 KM.

Check the running status of train 15115

If you would like to check live running status of 15115/LOK NAYAK EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15115 (LOK NAYAK EXP) pass following stations

CHHAPRA JN. , BALLIA , YUSUFPUR , GHAZIPUR CIT , AUNRIHAR JN. , DHOBHI , MUFTIGANJ , JAUNPUR JN. , SHAHGANJ JN. , FAIZABAD JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , HARDOI , SHAHJAHANPUR , AONLA , CHANDAUSI JN , MORADABAD JN , AMROHA , HAPUR JN. , GHAZIABAD JN , DELHI-SHAHDA and DELHI JN.