15116 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of LOK NAYAK EXP

Running Status of 15116 (LOK NAYAK EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from DELHI JN. to CHHAPRA JN. and the train number is 15116. This train is named as LOK NAYAK EXP and it departs from DELHI JN. sharply at 14:00:00 and arrives CHHAPRA JN. at 13:20:00. Train passes through 21 stations including DELHI-SHAHDA, HAPUR JN., MORADABAD JN.

Train 15116 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15116 (LOK NAYAK EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DELHI JN. (DLI) 14:00:00 14:00:00 0 KM.
2 DELHI-SHAHDA (DSA) 14:16:00 14:18:00 6 KM.
3 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 14:53:00 14:55:00 19 KM.
4 HAPUR JN. (HPU) 15:35:00 15:37:00 56 KM.
5 AMROHA (AMRO) 16:34:00 16:36:00 130 KM.
6 MORADABAD JN (MB) 17:50:00 17:58:00 160 KM.
7 CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 19:20:00 19:25:00 204 KM.
8 AONLA (AO) 20:20:00 20:22:00 246 KM.
9 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 22:30:00 22:35:00 337 KM.
10 HARDOI (HRI) 23:30:00 23:33:00 400 KM.
11 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 02:00:00 02:10:00 501 KM.
12 FAIZABAD JN. (FD) 05:00:00 05:05:00 629 KM.
13 SHAHGANJ JN. (SHG) 07:10:00 07:15:00 734 KM.
14 JAUNPUR JN. (JNU) 08:05:00 08:30:00 767 KM.
15 MUFTIGANJ (MFJ) 08:44:00 08:46:00 783 KM.
16 DHOBHI (DHE) 09:05:00 09:07:00 804 KM.
17 AUNRIHAR JN. (ARJ) 09:35:00 09:37:00 826 KM.
18 GHAZIPUR CIT (GCT) 10:27:00 10:33:00 866 KM.
19 YUSUFPUR (YFP) 10:48:00 10:50:00 886 KM.
20 BALLIA (BUI) 11:51:00 11:56:00 931 KM.
21 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 13:20:00 13:20:00 996 KM.

Check the running status of train 15116

If you would like to check live running status of 15116/LOK NAYAK EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15116 (LOK NAYAK EXP) pass following stations

DELHI JN. , DELHI-SHAHDA , GHAZIABAD JN , HAPUR JN. , AMROHA , MORADABAD JN , CHANDAUSI JN , AONLA , SHAHJAHANPUR , HARDOI , LUCKNOW JN. , FAIZABAD JN. , SHAHGANJ JN. , JAUNPUR JN. , MUFTIGANJ , DHOBHI , AUNRIHAR JN. , GHAZIPUR CIT , YUSUFPUR , BALLIA and CHHAPRA JN.