15117 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MUV JBP EXPRES

Running Status of 15117 (MUV JBP EXPRES)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from MANDUADIH to JABALPUR and the train number is 15117. This train is named as MUV JBP EXPRES and it departs from MANDUADIH sharply at 08:25:00 and arrives JABALPUR at 18:50:00. Train passes through 11 stations including MADHOSINGH, JHUSI, ALLAHABAD JN.

Train 15117 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
GRD

Train 15117 (MUV JBP EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANDUADIH (MUV) 08:25:00 08:25:00 0 KM.
2 MADHOSINGH (MBS) 09:18:00 09:20:00 43 KM.
3 GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 09:46:00 09:48:00 56 KM.
4 JHUSI (JI) 10:31:00 10:33:00 110 KM.
5 ALLAHABAD CI (ALY) 11:08:00 11:10:00 118 KM.
6 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 11:50:00 12:20:00 120 KM.
7 SATNA (STA) 15:05:00 15:15:00 303 KM.
8 MAIHAR (MYR) 15:38:00 15:40:00 339 KM.
9 KATNI (KTE) 16:35:00 16:40:00 401 KM.
10 SIHORAROAD (SHR) 17:28:00 17:30:00 454 KM.
11 JABALPUR (JBP) 18:50:00 18:50:00 492 KM.

Check the running status of train 15117

If you would like to check live running status of 15117/MUV JBP EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15117 (MUV JBP EXPRES) pass following stations

MANDUADIH , MADHOSINGH , GYANPUR ROAD , JHUSI , ALLAHABAD CI , ALLAHABAD JN , SATNA , MAIHAR , KATNI , SIHORAROAD and JABALPUR