15118 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JBP MUV EXPRESS

Running Status of 15118 (JBP MUV EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from JABALPUR to MANDUADIH and the train number is 15118. This train is named as JBP MUV EXPRESS and it departs from JABALPUR sharply at 10:00:00 and arrives MANDUADIH at 20:35:00. Train passes through 10 stations including SIHORAROAD, MAIHAR, ALLAHABAD JN.

Train 15118 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
SL
SL
SL
GRD

Train 15118 (JBP MUV EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JABALPUR (JBP) 10:00:00 10:00:00 0 KM.
2 SIHORAROAD (SHR) 10:28:00 10:30:00 38 KM.
3 KATNI (KTE) 11:05:00 11:10:00 90 KM.
4 MAIHAR (MYR) 11:58:00 12:00:00 153 KM.
5 SATNA (STA) 12:30:00 12:40:00 189 KM.
6 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 16:40:00 17:10:00 373 KM.
7 ALLAHABAD CI (ALY) 17:20:00 17:22:00 375 KM.
8 GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 19:01:00 19:03:00 437 KM.
9 MADHOSINGH (MBS) 19:22:00 19:24:00 450 KM.
10 MANDUADIH (MUV) 20:35:00 20:35:00 493 KM.

Check the running status of train 15118

If you would like to check live running status of 15118/JBP MUV EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15118 (JBP MUV EXPRESS) pass following stations

JABALPUR , SIHORAROAD , KATNI , MAIHAR , SATNA , ALLAHABAD JN , ALLAHABAD CI , GYANPUR ROAD , MADHOSINGH and MANDUADIH