15120 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MUV RMM EXP

Running Status of 15120 (MUV RMM EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from MANDUADIH to RAMESWARAM and the train number is 15120. This train is named as MUV RMM EXP and it departs from MANDUADIH sharply at 21:00:00 and arrives RAMESWARAM at 00:35:00. Train passes through 37 stations including GYANPUR ROAD, SATNA, JABALPUR.

Train 15120 (MUV RMM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MANDUADIH (MUV) 21:00:00 21:00:00 0 KM.
2 GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 21:48:00 21:50:00 56 KM.
3 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 00:05:00 00:55:00 120 KM.
4 SATNA (STA) 03:45:00 03:55:00 303 KM.
5 KATNI (KTE) 05:00:00 05:05:00 401 KM.
6 JABALPUR (JBP) 06:25:00 06:35:00 492 KM.
7 ITARSI (ET) 10:35:00 10:45:00 737 KM.
8 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 15:10:00 15:20:00 1034 KM.
9 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 16:19:00 16:21:00 1111 KM.
10 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 17:57:00 18:00:00 1232 KM.
11 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 19:00:00 19:10:00 1246 KM.
12 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 19:59:00 20:00:00 1315 KM.
13 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 20:49:00 20:50:00 1387 KM.
14 WARANGAL (WL) 23:10:00 23:12:00 1488 KM.
15 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 02:50:00 03:00:00 1694 KM.
16 TENALI JN. (TEL) 03:26:00 03:28:00 1725 KM.
17 ONGOLE (OGL) 04:51:00 04:53:00 1832 KM.
18 NELLORE (NLR) 06:27:00 06:29:00 1948 KM.
19 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 07:53:00 07:55:00 1987 KM.
20 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 10:35:00 10:50:00 2128 KM.
21 CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 11:43:00 11:45:00 2184 KM.
22 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 13:10:00 13:15:00 2287 KM.
23 CUDDALORE PO (CUPJ) 14:04:00 14:05:00 2333 KM.
24 CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 14:33:00 14:35:00 2372 KM.
25 SIRKAZHI (SY) 14:54:00 14:55:00 2389 KM.
26 MAYILADUTURA (MV) 15:18:00 15:20:00 2409 KM.
27 KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 16:03:00 16:05:00 2440 KM.
28 THANJAVUR JN (TJ) 16:38:00 16:40:00 2479 KM.
29 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 17:50:00 18:00:00 2529 KM.
30 PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 18:54:00 18:55:00 2581 KM.
31 KARAIKKUDI (KKDI) 20:29:00 20:30:00 2618 KM.
32 DEVAKOTTAI R (DKO) 20:36:00 20:37:00 2623 KM.
33 SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 21:24:00 21:25:00 2659 KM.
34 MANAMADURAI (MNM) 21:38:00 21:40:00 2679 KM.
35 PARAMAKKUDI (PMK) 22:09:00 22:10:00 2703 KM.
36 RAMANATHAPUR (RMD) 22:34:00 22:35:00 2739 KM.
37 RAMESWARAM (RMM) 00:35:00 00:35:00 2785 KM.

Check the running status of train 15120

If you would like to check live running status of 15120/MUV RMM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15120 (MUV RMM EXP) pass following stations

MANDUADIH , GYANPUR ROAD , ALLAHABAD JN , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , ITARSI , NAGPUR JN.(C , SEWAGRAM , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , RAMGUNDAM , WARANGAL , VIJAYWADA JN , TENALI JN. , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , CHENNAI EGMO , CHENGALPATTU , VILLUPURAM J , CUDDALORE PO , CHIDAMBARAM , SIRKAZHI , MAYILADUTURA , KUMBAKONAM , THANJAVUR JN , TIRUCHIRAPPA , PUDUKKOTTAI , KARAIKKUDI , DEVAKOTTAI R , SIVAGANGA , MANAMADURAI , PARAMAKKUDI , RAMANATHAPUR and RAMESWARAM