15159 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SARNATH EXPRESS

Running Status of 15159 (SARNATH EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from CHHAPRA to DURG and the train number is 15159. This train is named as SARNATH EXPRESS and it departs from CHHAPRA sharply at 07:10 and arrives DURG at 01:09. Train passes through 49 stations including SURAIMANPUR, SAHATWAR, PHEPHNA JN.

SARNATH EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15159 - SARNATH EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at BARAHMUAFI (BQF) Station. From Here Departure at 19:45

Train is running Late (127M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHHAPRA (CPR) 00:00 07:10 00:00 07:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 07:36 07:38 09:43 09:45 127M 127M 1
REOTI (ROI) 07:47 07:49 09:54 09:56 127M 127M 1
SAHATWAR (STW) 07:55 07:57 10:02 10:04 127M 127M 1
BALLIA (BUI) 08:20 08:25 10:27 10:32 127M 127M 1
PHEPHNA JN (PEP) 08:35 08:37 10:42 10:44 127M 127M 1
CHIT BARAGAON (CBN) 08:46 08:48 10:53 10:55 127M 127M 1
KARIMUDDIN PUR (KMDR) 09:08 09:09 11:15 11:16 127M 127M 1
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 09:23 09:25 11:30 11:32 127M 127M 1
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 09:50 09:55 11:57 12:02 127M 127M 1
NANDGANJ (NDJ) 10:21 10:23 12:28 12:30 127M 127M 1
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 10:55 10:57 13:02 13:04 127M 127M 1
SARNATH (SRNT) 11:31 11:33 13:38 13:40 127M 127M 1
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 11:49 11:51 13:56 13:58 127M 127M 1
VARANASI JN (BSB) 12:20 12:30 14:27 14:37 127M 127M 1
BHADOHI (BOY) 13:06 13:08 15:13 15:15 127M 127M 1
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 13:40 13:42 15:47 15:49 127M 127M 1
PHULPUR (PLP) 14:04 14:06 16:11 16:13 127M 127M 1
PRAYAG (PRG) 14:58 15:00 17:05 17:07 127M 127M 1
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 15:15 15:35 17:22 17:42 127M 127M 1
NAINI (NYN) 16:00 16:02 18:07 18:09 127M 127M 1
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 16:31 16:32 18:38 18:39 127M 127M 1
BARGARH (BRG) 16:48 16:49 18:55 18:56 127M 127M 1
DABHAURA (DBR) 17:04 17:05 19:11 19:12 127M 127M 1
MANIKPUR (MKP) 17:30 17:35 19:37 19:42 127M 127M 1
MAJHAGAWAN (MJG) 18:08 18:10 20:09 20:11 121M 121M 1
JAITWAR (JTW) 18:28 18:30 20:27 20:29 119M 119M 1
SATNA (STA) 18:50 19:00 20:47 20:57 117M 117M 1
UNCHHERA (UHR) 19:13 19:15 21:21 21:23 128M 128M 1
MAIHAR (MYR) 19:28 19:30 21:36 21:38 128M 128M 1
KATNI (KTE) 20:30 20:50 22:36 22:56 126M 126M 1
CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 21:55 21:57 23:55 23:57 120M 120M 1
UMARIA (UMR) 22:17 22:19 00:27 00:29 130M 130M 1
BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 22:43 22:45 00:54 00:56 131M 131M 1
SHAHDOL (SDL) 23:35 23:40 01:39 01:44 124M 124M 1
BURHAR (BUH) 23:54 23:56 01:52 01:54 118M 118M 1
AMLAI (AAL) 00:05 00:07 01:58 02:00 113M 113M 2
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 00:25 00:30 02:21 02:26 116M 116M 2
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 01:08 01:10 03:09 03:11 121M 121M 2
BELGAHNA (BIG) 02:03 02:05 04:15 04:17 132M 132M 2
KARGI ROAD (KGB) 02:21 02:23 04:30 04:32 129M 129M 2
USALAPUR (USL) 03:17 03:19 04:49 04:51 92M 92M 2
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 03:50 04:10 05:11 05:31 81M 81M 2
BELHA (BYL) 04:31 04:33 06:09 06:11 98M 98M 2
BHATAPARA (BYT) 04:56 04:58 06:35 06:37 99M 99M 2
TILDA (TLD) 05:18 05:20 07:00 07:02 102M 102M 2
RAIPUR JN (R) 06:00 06:10 07:40 07:50 100M 100M 2
BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB) 06:46 06:48 08:17 08:19 91M 91M 2
DURG (DURG) 07:30 00:00 08:39 01:09 69M 69M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:48 PM

Check the running status of train 15159

If you would like to check live running status of 15159/SARNATH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15159 (SARNATH EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHHAPRA , SURAIMANPUR , REOTI , SAHATWAR , BALLIA , PHEPHNA JN , CHIT BARAGAON , KARIMUDDIN PUR , YUSUFPUR , GHAZIPUR CITY , NANDGANJ , AUNRIHAR JN , SARNATH , VARANASI CITY , VARANASI JN , BHADOHI , JANGHAI JN , PHULPUR , PRAYAG , ALLAHABAD JN , NAINI , SHANKARGARH , BARGARH , DABHAURA , MANIKPUR , MAJHAGAWAN , JAITWAR , SATNA , UNCHHERA , MAIHAR , KATNI , CHANDIA ROAD , UMARIA , BIRSINGHPUR , SHAHDOL , BURHAR , AMLAI , ANUPPUR JN , PENDRA ROAD , BELGAHNA , KARGI ROAD , USALAPUR , BILASPUR JN , BELHA , BHATAPARA , TILDA , RAIPUR JN , BHILAI PWR HS and DURG