15159 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SARNATH EXPRESS

Running Status of 15159 (SARNATH EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from CHHAPRA JN. to DURG and the train number is 15159. This train is named as SARNATH EXPRESS and it departs from CHHAPRA JN. sharply at 07:10:00 and arrives DURG at 07:30:00. Train passes through 50 stations including SURAIMANPUR, SAHATWAR, PHEPHNA JN..

Train 15159 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15159 (SARNATH EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 07:10:00 07:10:00 0 KM.
2 SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 07:36:00 07:38:00 28 KM.
3 REOTI (ROI) 07:49:00 07:50:00 39 KM.
4 SAHATWAR (STW) 07:55:00 07:57:00 47 KM.
5 BALLIA (BUI) 08:20:00 08:25:00 64 KM.
6 PHEPHNA JN. (PEP) 08:35:00 08:37:00 74 KM.
7 CHIT BARAGAO (CBN) 08:46:00 08:48:00 80 KM.
8 KARIMUDDINPU (KMDR) 09:08:00 09:09:00 95 KM.
9 YUSUFPUR (YFP) 09:23:00 09:25:00 110 KM.
10 GHAZIPUR CIT (GCT) 09:50:00 09:55:00 129 KM.
11 NANDGANJ (NDJ) 10:21:00 10:23:00 147 KM.
12 AUNRIHAR JN. (ARJ) 10:55:00 10:57:00 169 KM.
13 SARNATH (SRNT) 11:31:00 11:33:00 194 KM.
14 VARANASI CIT (BCY) 11:49:00 11:51:00 200 KM.
15 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 12:15:00 12:30:00 204 KM.
16 BHADOHI (BOY) 13:08:00 13:10:00 249 KM.
17 JANGHAI JN. (JNH) 13:43:00 13:45:00 279 KM.
18 PHULPUR (PLP) 14:05:00 14:07:00 302 KM.
19 PRAYAG JN. (PRG) 14:58:00 15:00:00 332 KM.
20 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 15:15:00 15:40:00 339 KM.
21 NAINI JN. (NYN) 15:58:00 16:00:00 346 KM.
22 SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 16:26:00 16:28:00 389 KM.
23 BARGARH (BRG) 16:45:00 16:46:00 406 KM.
24 DABHAURA (DBR) 17:00:00 17:02:00 422 KM.
25 MANIKPUR JN. (MKP) 17:40:00 17:45:00 445 KM.
26 MAJHGAWAN (MJG) 18:12:00 18:14:00 481 KM.
27 JAITWAR (JTW) 18:32:00 18:34:00 502 KM.
28 SATNA (STA) 18:55:00 19:05:00 522 KM.
29 UNCHEHARA (UHR) 19:23:00 19:25:00 543 KM.
30 MAIHAR (MYR) 19:38:00 19:40:00 557 KM.
31 KATNI (KTE) 20:40:00 21:00:00 620 KM.
32 CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 21:54:00 21:56:00 661 KM.
33 UMARIA (UMR) 22:14:00 22:16:00 680 KM.
34 BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 22:43:00 22:45:00 710 KM.
35 SHAHDOL (SDL) 23:33:00 23:38:00 747 KM.
36 BURHAR (BUH) 23:54:00 23:56:00 767 KM.
37 AMLAI (AAL) 00:05:00 00:07:00 775 KM.
38 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 00:25:00 00:30:00 788 KM.
39 PENDRA ROAD (PND) 01:08:00 01:10:00 838 KM.
40 BELGAHNA (BIG) 02:08:00 02:10:00 891 KM.
41 KARGI ROAD (KGB) 02:26:00 02:28:00 907 KM.
42 USALAPUR (USL) 03:20:00 03:22:00 930 KM.
43 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 04:00:00 04:20:00 939 KM.
44 BELHA (BYL) 04:40:00 04:42:00 951 KM.
45 BHATAPARA (BYT) 05:05:00 05:07:00 983 KM.
46 TILDA (TLD) 05:25:00 05:27:00 1009 KM.
47 RAIPUR JN. (R) 06:05:00 06:15:00 1048 KM.
48 BHILAI POWER (BPHB) 06:50:00 06:52:00 1080 KM.
49 BHILAINAGAR (BQR) 07:03:00 07:21:00 1086 KM.
50 DURG (DURG) 07:30:00 07:30:00 1091 KM.

Check the running status of train 15159

If you would like to check live running status of 15159/SARNATH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15159 (SARNATH EXPRESS) pass following stations

CHHAPRA JN. , SURAIMANPUR , REOTI , SAHATWAR , BALLIA , PHEPHNA JN. , CHIT BARAGAO , KARIMUDDINPU , YUSUFPUR , GHAZIPUR CIT , NANDGANJ , AUNRIHAR JN. , SARNATH , VARANASI CIT , VARANASI JN. , BHADOHI , JANGHAI JN. , PHULPUR , PRAYAG JN. , ALLAHABAD JN , NAINI JN. , SHANKARGARH , BARGARH , DABHAURA , MANIKPUR JN. , MAJHGAWAN , JAITWAR , SATNA , UNCHEHARA , MAIHAR , KATNI , CHANDIA ROAD , UMARIA , BIRSINGHPUR , SHAHDOL , BURHAR , AMLAI , ANUPPUR JN. , PENDRA ROAD , BELGAHNA , KARGI ROAD , USALAPUR , BILASPUR JN. , BELHA , BHATAPARA , TILDA , RAIPUR JN. , BHILAI POWER , BHILAINAGAR and DURG