15160 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SARNATH EXPRESS

Running Status of 15160 (SARNATH EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from DURG to CHHAPRA JN. and the train number is 15160. This train is named as SARNATH EXPRESS and it departs from DURG sharply at 20:25:00 and arrives CHHAPRA JN. at 21:40:00. Train passes through 46 stations including BHILAI POWER, TILDA, BELHA.

Train 15160 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 15160 (SARNATH EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DURG (DURG) 20:25:00 20:25:00 0 KM.
2 BHILAI POWER (BPHB) 20:36:00 20:38:00 14 KM.
3 RAIPUR JN. (R) 21:05:00 21:15:00 41 KM.
4 TILDA (TLD) 21:48:00 21:50:00 80 KM.
5 BHATAPARA (BYT) 22:08:00 22:10:00 106 KM.
6 BELHA (BYL) 22:38:00 22:40:00 137 KM.
7 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 23:10:00 23:30:00 150 KM.
8 USALAPUR (USL) 23:43:00 23:45:00 158 KM.
9 KARGI ROAD (KGB) 00:03:00 00:05:00 182 KM.
10 BELGAHNA (BIG) 00:19:00 00:21:00 197 KM.
11 PENDRA ROAD (PND) 01:20:00 01:22:00 251 KM.
12 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 02:10:00 02:15:00 301 KM.
13 AMLAI (AAL) 02:26:00 02:28:00 314 KM.
14 BURHAR (BUH) 02:37:00 02:39:00 322 KM.
15 SHAHDOL (SDL) 03:10:00 03:15:00 342 KM.
16 BIRSINGHPUR (BRS) 03:49:00 03:51:00 380 KM.
17 UMARIA (UMR) 04:17:00 04:19:00 410 KM.
18 CHANDIA ROAD (CHD) 04:34:00 04:36:00 429 KM.
19 KATNI (KTE) 06:10:00 06:30:00 470 KM.
20 MAIHAR (MYR) 07:08:00 07:10:00 533 KM.
21 UNCHEHARA (UHR) 07:23:00 07:25:00 547 KM.
22 SATNA (STA) 07:50:00 07:55:00 569 KM.
23 JAITWAR (JTW) 08:18:00 08:20:00 589 KM.
24 MAJHGAWAN (MJG) 08:38:00 08:40:00 610 KM.
25 MANIKPUR JN. (MKP) 09:55:00 10:00:00 647 KM.
26 DABHAURA (DBR) 10:19:00 10:20:00 669 KM.
27 BARGARH (BRG) 10:37:00 10:38:00 685 KM.
28 SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 10:55:00 10:57:00 702 KM.
29 NAINI JN. (NYN) 11:45:00 11:47:00 745 KM.
30 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 12:15:00 12:45:00 752 KM.
31 PRAYAG JN. (PRG) 12:56:00 12:58:00 759 KM.
32 PHULPUR (PLP) 13:30:00 13:32:00 789 KM.
33 JANGHAI JN. (JNH) 14:05:00 14:07:00 812 KM.
34 BHADOHI (BOY) 14:43:00 14:45:00 842 KM.
35 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 16:15:00 16:30:00 887 KM.
36 VARANASI CIT (BCY) 16:40:00 16:42:00 891 KM.
37 AUNRIHAR JN. (ARJ) 17:10:00 17:12:00 922 KM.
38 GHAZIPUR CIT (GCT) 18:05:00 18:10:00 962 KM.
39 YUSUFPUR (YFP) 18:28:00 18:30:00 982 KM.
40 KARIMUDDINPU (KMDR) 18:44:00 18:46:00 996 KM.
41 CHIT BARAGAO (CBN) 18:55:00 18:57:00 1011 KM.
42 BALLIA (BUI) 19:20:00 19:25:00 1027 KM.
43 SAHATWAR (STW) 19:44:00 19:46:00 1045 KM.
44 REOTI (ROI) 20:08:00 20:10:00 1054 KM.
45 SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 20:24:00 20:26:00 1064 KM.
46 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 21:40:00 21:40:00 1092 KM.

Check the running status of train 15160

If you would like to check live running status of 15160/SARNATH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15160 (SARNATH EXPRESS) pass following stations

DURG , BHILAI POWER , RAIPUR JN. , TILDA , BHATAPARA , BELHA , BILASPUR JN. , USALAPUR , KARGI ROAD , BELGAHNA , PENDRA ROAD , ANUPPUR JN. , AMLAI , BURHAR , SHAHDOL , BIRSINGHPUR , UMARIA , CHANDIA ROAD , KATNI , MAIHAR , UNCHEHARA , SATNA , JAITWAR , MAJHGAWAN , MANIKPUR JN. , DABHAURA , BARGARH , SHANKARGARH , NAINI JN. , ALLAHABAD JN , PRAYAG JN. , PHULPUR , JANGHAI JN. , BHADOHI , VARANASI JN. , VARANASI CIT , AUNRIHAR JN. , GHAZIPUR CIT , YUSUFPUR , KARIMUDDINPU , CHIT BARAGAO , BALLIA , SAHATWAR , REOTI , SURAIMANPUR and CHHAPRA JN.