15203 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BJU LJN EXP

Running Status of 15203 (BJU LJN EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from BARAUNI JN to LUCKNOW NE and the train number is 15203. This train is named as BJU LJN EXP and it departs from BARAUNI JN sharply at 20:20 and arrives LUCKNOW NE at 00:01. Train passes through 37 stations including BACHWARA JN, SAMASTIPUR JN, DHOLI.

BJU LJN EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15203 - BJU LJN EXP

Current Station

Train at SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) Station. From Here Departure at 21:31

Train is running Late (1M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 00:00 20:20 00:00 20:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 20:39 20:41 20:40 20:42 1M 1M 1
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 20:53 20:55 20:54 20:56 1M 1M 1
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 21:25 21:30 21:26 21:31 1M 1M 1
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 21:43 21:45 21:44 21:46 1M 1M 1
DHOLI (DOL) 21:57 21:59 21:58 22:00 1M 1M 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 22:30 22:35 22:36 22:41 6M 6M 1
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 23:30 23:35 23:38 23:43 8M 8M 1
SONPUR JN (SEE) 23:45 23:50 23:46 23:51 1M 1M 1
DIGHWARA (DGA) 00:10 00:12 00:11 00:13 1M 1M 2
CHHAPRA (CPR) 01:10 01:20 01:11 01:21 1M 1M 2
SIWAN JN (SV) 02:05 02:10 02:06 02:11 1M 1M 2
MAIRWA (MW) 02:33 02:35 02:34 02:36 1M 1M 2
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 02:49 02:51 02:50 02:52 1M 1M 2
BHATNI JN (BTT) 03:15 03:20 03:16 03:21 1M 1M 2
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 03:38 03:40 03:39 03:41 1M 1M 2
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 03:58 04:00 03:59 04:01 1M 1M 2
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 04:11 04:13 04:12 04:14 1M 1M 2
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 05:30 05:45 05:31 05:46 1M 1M 2
JAGATBELA (JTB) 06:04 06:06 06:05 06:07 1M 1M 2
SAHJANWA (SWA) 06:16 06:18 06:17 06:19 1M 1M 2
MAGHAR (MHH) 06:28 06:30 06:29 06:31 1M 1M 2
KHALILABAD (KLD) 06:40 06:42 06:41 06:43 1M 1M 2
MUNDERWA (MND) 06:57 06:59 06:58 07:00 1M 1M 2
BASTI (BST) 07:15 07:18 07:16 07:19 1M 1M 2
BABHNAN (BV) 07:41 07:43 07:42 07:44 1M 1M 2
MASKANWA (MSW) 08:11 08:13 08:14 08:16 3M 3M 2
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 08:38 08:40 08:39 08:41 1M 1M 2
GONDA JN (GD) 09:30 09:35 09:31 09:36 1M 1M 2
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 09:58 10:00 10:03 10:05 5M 5M 2
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 10:16 10:18 10:24 10:26 8M 8M 2
BURHWAL (BUW) 10:44 10:46 10:45 10:47 1M 1M 2
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 11:32 11:34 11:33 11:35 1M 1M 2
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 12:04 12:06 12:05 12:07 1M 1M 2
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 12:16 12:18 12:17 12:19 1M 1M 2
LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 12:33 12:35 12:34 12:36 1M 1M 2
LUCKNOW NE (LJN) 13:00 00:00 13:01 00:01 1M 1M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:27 PM

Check the running status of train 15203

If you would like to check live running status of 15203/BJU LJN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15203 (BJU LJN EXP) pass following stations

BARAUNI JN , BACHWARA JN , DALSINGH SARAI , SAMASTIPUR JN , KHUDIRAM B PUSA , DHOLI , MUZAFFARPUR JN , HAJIPUR JN , SONPUR JN , DIGHWARA , CHHAPRA , SIWAN JN , MAIRWA , BHATPAR RANI , BHATNI JN , DEORIA SADAR , GAURI BAZAR , CHAURI CHAURA , GORAKHPUR JN , JAGATBELA , SAHJANWA , MAGHAR , KHALILABAD , MUNDERWA , BASTI , BABHNAN , MASKANWA , MANKAPUR JN , GONDA JN , COLONELGANJ , JARWAL ROAD , BURHWAL , BARABANKI JN , GOMATI NAGAR , BADSHAHNAGAR , LUCKNOW CITY and LUCKNOW NE