15203 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BJU LJN EXP

Running Status of 15203 (BJU LJN EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from BARAUNI JN. to LUCKNOW JN. and the train number is 15203. This train is named as BJU LJN EXP and it departs from BARAUNI JN. sharply at 20:30:00 and arrives LUCKNOW JN. at 13:00:00. Train passes through 37 stations including BACHWARA JN., SAMASTIPUR J, DHOLI.

Train 15203 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15203 (BJU LJN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 20:30:00 20:30:00 0 KM.
2 BACHWARA JN. (BCA) 20:48:00 20:50:00 16 KM.
3 DALSINGH SAR (DSS) 21:03:00 21:05:00 27 KM.
4 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 21:35:00 21:40:00 50 KM.
5 KHUDIRAM BOS (KRBP) 21:54:00 21:55:00 64 KM.
6 DHOLI (DOL) 22:06:00 22:08:00 77 KM.
7 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 22:35:00 22:40:00 102 KM.
8 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 23:40:00 23:45:00 156 KM.
9 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 23:57:00 00:02:00 162 KM.
10 DIGHWARA (DGA) 00:21:00 00:23:00 185 KM.
11 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 01:10:00 01:20:00 215 KM.
12 SIWAN JN. (SV) 02:05:00 02:15:00 276 KM.
13 MAIRWA (MW) 02:33:00 02:35:00 296 KM.
14 BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 02:49:00 02:51:00 310 KM.
15 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 03:15:00 03:20:00 323 KM.
16 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 03:38:00 03:40:00 344 KM.
17 GAURI BAZAR (GB) 03:58:00 04:00:00 359 KM.
18 CHAURI CHAUR (CC) 04:11:00 04:13:00 369 KM.
19 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 05:30:00 05:40:00 393 KM.
20 JAGATBELA (JTB) 06:02:00 06:04:00 404 KM.
21 SAHJANWA (SWA) 06:15:00 06:17:00 411 KM.
22 MAGHAR (MHH) 06:27:00 06:29:00 419 KM.
23 KHALILABAD (KLD) 06:48:00 06:50:00 428 KM.
24 MUNDERWA (MND) 07:11:00 07:13:00 443 KM.
25 BASTI (BST) 07:27:00 07:30:00 458 KM.
26 BABHNAN (BV) 08:08:00 08:10:00 488 KM.
27 MASKANWA (MSW) 08:38:00 08:40:00 504 KM.
28 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 08:54:00 08:56:00 519 KM.
29 GONDA JN. (GD) 09:30:00 09:35:00 546 KM.
30 COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 10:00:00 10:02:00 574 KM.
31 JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 10:20:00 10:22:00 591 KM.
32 BURHWAL JN. (BUW) 10:45:00 10:47:00 606 KM.
33 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 11:32:00 11:34:00 634 KM.
34 GOMTINAGAR F (GTNR) 12:04:00 12:06:00 654 KM.
35 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 12:16:00 12:18:00 658 KM.
36 LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 12:33:00 12:35:00 665 KM.
37 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 13:00:00 13:00:00 670 KM.

Check the running status of train 15203

If you would like to check live running status of 15203/BJU LJN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15203 (BJU LJN EXP) pass following stations

BARAUNI JN. , BACHWARA JN. , DALSINGH SAR , SAMASTIPUR J , KHUDIRAM BOS , DHOLI , MUZAFFARPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , DIGHWARA , CHHAPRA JN. , SIWAN JN. , MAIRWA , BHATPAR RANI , BHATNI JN. , DEORIA SADAR , GAURI BAZAR , CHAURI CHAUR , GORAKHPUR JN , JAGATBELA , SAHJANWA , MAGHAR , KHALILABAD , MUNDERWA , BASTI , BABHNAN , MASKANWA , MANKAPUR JN. , GONDA JN. , COLONELGANJ , JARWAL ROAD , BURHWAL JN. , BARA BANKI J , GOMTINAGAR F , BADSHAHNAGAR , LUCKNOW CITY and LUCKNOW JN.