15204 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of LJN BJU EXP

Running Status of 15204 (LJN BJU EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW NE to BARAUNI JN and the train number is 15204. This train is named as LJN BJU EXP and it departs from LUCKNOW NE sharply at 15:00 and arrives BARAUNI JN at 01:02. Train passes through 37 stations including LUCKNOW CITY, GOMATI NAGAR, BURHWAL.

LJN BJU EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15204 - LJN BJU EXP

Current Station

Train at LAKHPAT NAGAR (LKNR) Station. From Here Departure at 21:16

Train is running Late (153M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
LUCKNOW NE (LJN) 00:00 15:00 00:00 15:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 15:18 15:20 17:51 17:53 153M 153M 1
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 15:38 15:40 18:11 18:13 153M 153M 1
GOMATI NAGAR (GTNR) 15:51 15:53 18:24 18:26 153M 153M 1
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 16:30 16:32 19:03 19:05 153M 153M 1
BURHWAL (BUW) 16:56 16:58 19:29 19:31 153M 153M 1
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 17:14 17:16 19:47 19:49 153M 153M 1
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 17:32 17:34 20:05 20:07 153M 153M 1
GONDA JN (GD) 18:10 18:15 20:43 20:48 153M 153M 1
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 18:39 18:41 21:12 21:14 153M 153M 1
MASKANWA (MSW) 18:53 18:55 21:26 21:28 153M 153M 1
BABHNAN (BV) 19:16 19:18 21:39 21:41 143M 143M 1
BASTI (BST) 19:47 19:50 22:10 22:13 143M 143M 1
MUNDERWA (MND) 20:05 20:07 22:27 22:29 142M 142M 1
KHALILABAD (KLD) 20:23 20:25 22:44 22:46 141M 141M 1
MAGHAR (MHH) 20:35 20:37 22:55 22:57 140M 140M 1
SAHJANWA (SWA) 20:47 20:49 23:12 23:14 145M 145M 1
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 22:00 22:15 23:46 00:01 106M 106M 1
GORAKHPUR CANT (GKC) 22:28 22:30 00:14 00:16 106M 106M 1
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 22:48 22:50 00:32 00:34 104M 104M 1
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 23:01 23:03 00:43 00:45 102M 102M 1
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 23:15 23:20 01:03 01:08 108M 108M 1
BHATNI JN (BTT) 23:50 23:55 01:47 01:52 117M 117M 1
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 00:06 00:08 02:06 02:08 120M 120M 2
MAIRWA (MW) 00:22 00:24 02:22 02:24 120M 120M 2
SIWAN JN (SV) 00:50 00:55 02:45 02:50 115M 115M 2
CHHAPRA (CPR) 02:20 02:30 03:35 03:45 75M 75M 2
DIGHWARA (DGA) 03:05 03:07 04:28 04:30 83M 83M 2
SONPUR JN (SEE) 03:32 03:37 04:50 04:55 78M 78M 2
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 03:50 03:55 05:08 05:13 78M 78M 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 04:55 05:00 06:32 06:37 97M 97M 2
DHOLI (DOL) 05:20 05:22 07:10 07:12 110M 110M 2
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 05:44 05:46 07:24 07:26 100M 100M 2
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 06:05 06:10 08:04 08:09 119M 119M 2
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 06:58 07:00 08:29 08:31 91M 91M 2
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 07:12 07:14 08:42 08:44 90M 90M 2
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 08:00 00:00 09:02 01:02 62M 62M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:25 PM

Check the running status of train 15204

If you would like to check live running status of 15204/LJN BJU EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15204 (LJN BJU EXP) pass following stations

LUCKNOW NE , LUCKNOW CITY , BADSHAHNAGAR , GOMATI NAGAR , BARABANKI JN , BURHWAL , JARWAL ROAD , COLONELGANJ , GONDA JN , MANKAPUR JN , MASKANWA , BABHNAN , BASTI , MUNDERWA , KHALILABAD , MAGHAR , SAHJANWA , GORAKHPUR JN , GORAKHPUR CANT , CHAURI CHAURA , GAURI BAZAR , DEORIA SADAR , BHATNI JN , BHATPAR RANI , MAIRWA , SIWAN JN , CHHAPRA , DIGHWARA , SONPUR JN , HAJIPUR JN , MUZAFFARPUR JN , DHOLI , KHUDIRAM B PUSA , SAMASTIPUR JN , DALSINGH SARAI , BACHWARA JN and BARAUNI JN