15204 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15204 (LJN BJU EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW JN. to BARAUNI JN. and the train number is 15204. This train is named as LJN BJU EXP and it departs from LUCKNOW JN. sharply at 15:00:00 and arrives BARAUNI JN. at 08:00:00. Train passes through 37 stations including LUCKNOW CITY, GOMTINAGAR F, BURHWAL JN..

Train 15204 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15204 (LJN BJU EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 15:00:00 15:00:00 0 KM.
2 LUCKNOW CITY (LC) 15:18:00 15:20:00 5 KM.
3 BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 15:40:00 15:42:00 11 KM.
4 GOMTINAGAR F (GTNR) 15:51:00 15:53:00 16 KM.
5 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 16:30:00 16:32:00 36 KM.
6 BURHWAL JN. (BUW) 16:54:00 16:56:00 63 KM.
7 JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 17:14:00 17:16:00 79 KM.
8 COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 17:32:00 17:34:00 96 KM.
9 GONDA JN. (GD) 18:10:00 18:15:00 124 KM.
10 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 18:39:00 18:41:00 153 KM.
11 MASKANWA (MSW) 18:54:00 18:56:00 167 KM.
12 BABHNAN (BV) 19:16:00 19:18:00 183 KM.
13 BASTI (BST) 19:50:00 19:53:00 214 KM.
14 MUNDERWA (MND) 20:07:00 20:09:00 228 KM.
15 KHALILABAD (KLD) 20:23:00 20:25:00 243 KM.
16 MAGHAR (MHH) 20:39:00 20:41:00 252 KM.
17 SAHJANWA (SWA) 20:51:00 20:53:00 260 KM.
18 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 22:00:00 22:15:00 278 KM.
19 GORAKHPUR CA (GKC) 22:28:00 22:30:00 281 KM.
20 CHAURI CHAUR (CC) 22:48:00 22:50:00 303 KM.
21 GAURI BAZAR (GB) 23:01:00 23:03:00 312 KM.
22 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 23:20:00 23:25:00 328 KM.
23 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 23:50:00 23:53:00 348 KM.
24 BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 00:06:00 00:08:00 361 KM.
25 MAIRWA (MW) 00:22:00 00:24:00 376 KM.
26 SIWAN JN. (SV) 00:50:00 01:00:00 397 KM.
27 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 02:20:00 02:30:00 458 KM.
28 DIGHWARA (DGA) 03:02:00 03:04:00 488 KM.
29 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 03:30:00 03:35:00 512 KM.
30 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 03:45:00 03:50:00 517 KM.
31 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 04:45:00 04:50:00 571 KM.
32 DHOLI (DOL) 05:11:00 05:13:00 596 KM.
33 KHUDIRAM BOS (KRBP) 05:24:00 05:26:00 609 KM.
34 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 06:08:00 06:13:00 623 KM.
35 DALSINGH SAR (DSS) 07:00:00 07:02:00 646 KM.
36 BACHWARA JN. (BCA) 07:22:00 07:24:00 657 KM.
37 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 08:00:00 08:00:00 674 KM.

Check the running status of train 15204

If you would like to check live running status of 15204/LJN BJU EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15204 (LJN BJU EXP) pass following stations

LUCKNOW JN. , LUCKNOW CITY , BADSHAHNAGAR , GOMTINAGAR F , BARA BANKI J , BURHWAL JN. , JARWAL ROAD , COLONELGANJ , GONDA JN. , MANKAPUR JN. , MASKANWA , BABHNAN , BASTI , MUNDERWA , KHALILABAD , MAGHAR , SAHJANWA , GORAKHPUR JN , GORAKHPUR CA , CHAURI CHAUR , GAURI BAZAR , DEORIA SADAR , BHATNI JN. , BHATPAR RANI , MAIRWA , SIWAN JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , DIGHWARA , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , MUZAFFARPUR , DHOLI , KHUDIRAM BOS , SAMASTIPUR J , DALSINGH SAR , BACHWARA JN. and BARAUNI JN.