15205 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHITRAKUT EXP

Running Status of 15205 (CHITRAKUT EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW NE to JABALPUR and the train number is 15205. This train is named as CHITRAKUT EXP and it departs from LUCKNOW NE sharply at 17:30 and arrives JABALPUR at 00:00. Train passes through 26 stations including UNNAO JN, GOVINDPURI, KATHARA ROAD.

CHITRAKUT EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Spot your train running status 15205 - CHITRAKUT EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
LUCKNOW NE (LJN) 00:00 17:30 00:00 17:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
UNNAO JN (ON) 18:23 18:25 18:23 18:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:05 19:15 19:05 19:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GOVINDPURI (GOY) 19:30 19:32 19:30 19:32 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHIMSEN (BZM) 19:50 19:52 19:50 19:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATHARA ROAD (KTRR) 20:05 20:07 20:05 20:07 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PATARA (PTRE) 20:18 20:20 20:18 20:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GHATAMPUR (GTM) 20:31 20:33 20:31 20:33 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HAMIRPUR ROAD (HAR) 20:45 20:47 20:45 20:47 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHARWA SUMERPUR (BSZ) 21:15 21:17 21:15 21:17 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAGAUL (RGU) 21:32 21:34 21:32 21:34 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ICHAULI (ICL) 21:52 21:54 21:52 21:54 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANDA JN (BNDA) 22:25 22:35 22:25 22:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHURHAND (KHU) 22:53 22:55 22:53 22:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ATARRA (ATE) 23:07 23:09 23:07 23:09 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHIVRAMPUR (SWC) 23:40 23:42 23:40 23:42 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHITRAKUTDHAM K (CKTD) 23:45 23:55 23:45 23:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAJHAGAWAN (MJG) 02:42 02:44 02:42 02:44 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAITWAR (JTW) 02:58 03:00 02:58 03:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SATNA (STA) 03:20 03:30 03:20 03:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
UNCHHERA (UHR) 03:44 03:46 03:44 03:46 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MAIHAR (MYR) 03:55 04:00 03:55 04:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JUKEHI (JKE) 04:43 04:45 04:43 04:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KATNI (KTE) 05:10 05:15 05:10 05:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 06:03 06:05 06:03 06:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JABALPUR (JBP) 07:10 00:00 07:10 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 08:58 AM

Check the running status of train 15205

If you would like to check live running status of 15205/CHITRAKUT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15205 (CHITRAKUT EXP) pass following stations

LUCKNOW NE , UNNAO JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , GOVINDPURI , BHIMSEN , KATHARA ROAD , PATARA , GHATAMPUR , HAMIRPUR ROAD , BHARWA SUMERPUR , RAGAUL , ICHAULI , BANDA JN , KHURHAND , ATARRA , SHIVRAMPUR , CHITRAKUTDHAM K , MAJHAGAWAN , JAITWAR , SATNA , UNCHHERA , MAIHAR , JUKEHI , KATNI , SIHORA ROAD and JABALPUR