15205 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15205 (CHITRAKUT EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW JN. to JABALPUR and the train number is 15205. This train is named as CHITRAKUT EXP and it departs from LUCKNOW JN. sharply at 17:30:00 and arrives JABALPUR at 07:10:00. Train passes through 28 stations including UNNAO JN., GOVINDPURI, BHIMSEN.

Train 15205 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 15205 (CHITRAKUT EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 17:30:00 17:30:00 0 KM.
2 UNNAO JN. (ON) 18:23:00 18:25:00 56 KM.
3 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 19:05:00 19:15:00 73 KM.
4 GOVINDPURI (GOY) 19:28:00 19:30:00 79 KM.
5 HOLDING LINE (CNJW) 19:35:00 19:37:00 84 KM.
6 BHIMSEN (BZM) 19:43:00 19:45:00 89 KM.
7 KATHARA ROAD (KTRR) 19:58:00 20:00:00 102 KM.
8 PATARA (PTRE) 20:12:00 20:14:00 112 KM.
9 GHATAMPUR (GTM) 20:26:00 20:28:00 122 KM.
10 HAMIRPUR ROA (HAR) 20:42:00 20:44:00 137 KM.
11 BHARWA-SUMER (BSZ) 21:06:00 21:08:00 161 KM.
12 RAGAUL (RGU) 21:23:00 21:25:00 178 KM.
13 ICHAULI (ICL) 21:46:00 21:48:00 197 KM.
14 BANDA JN (BNDA) 22:25:00 22:35:00 218 KM.
15 KHURHAND (KHU) 22:51:00 22:53:00 237 KM.
16 ATARRA (ATE) 23:05:00 23:07:00 250 KM.
17 SHIVRAMPUR (SWC) 23:38:00 23:40:00 278 KM.
18 CHITRAKUTDHA (CKTD) 23:52:00 23:57:00 287 KM.
19 MANIKPUR JN. (MKP) 01:50:00 02:15:00 318 KM.
20 MAJHGAWAN (MJG) 02:42:00 02:44:00 355 KM.
21 JAITWAR (JTW) 03:02:00 03:04:00 376 KM.
22 SATNA (STA) 03:30:00 03:40:00 396 KM.
23 UNCHEHARA (UHR) 03:54:00 03:56:00 417 KM.
24 MAIHAR (MYR) 04:05:00 04:10:00 431 KM.
25 JUKEHI (JKE) 04:43:00 04:45:00 477 KM.
26 KATNI (KTE) 05:10:00 05:15:00 494 KM.
27 SIHORAROAD (SHR) 06:03:00 06:05:00 546 KM.
28 JABALPUR (JBP) 07:10:00 07:10:00 585 KM.

Check the running status of train 15205

If you would like to check live running status of 15205/CHITRAKUT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15205 (CHITRAKUT EXP) pass following stations

LUCKNOW JN. , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , GOVINDPURI , HOLDING LINE , BHIMSEN , KATHARA ROAD , PATARA , GHATAMPUR , HAMIRPUR ROA , BHARWA-SUMER , RAGAUL , ICHAULI , BANDA JN , KHURHAND , ATARRA , SHIVRAMPUR , CHITRAKUTDHA , MANIKPUR JN. , MAJHGAWAN , JAITWAR , SATNA , UNCHEHARA , MAIHAR , JUKEHI , KATNI , SIHORAROAD and JABALPUR