15209 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SHC ASR JANS

Running Status of 15209 (SHC ASR JANS)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from SAHARSA JN. to AMRITSAR JN. and the train number is 15209. This train is named as SHC ASR JANS and it departs from SAHARSA JN. sharply at 08:45:00 and arrives AMRITSAR JN. at 17:00:00. Train passes through 48 stations including SIMRI BAKHTI, MANSI JN., LAKHMINIA.

Train 15209 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15209 (SHC ASR JANS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SAHARSA JN. (SHC) 08:45:00 08:45:00 0 KM.
2 SIMRI BAKHTI (SBV) 09:00:00 09:02:00 16 KM.
3 KOPARIA (KFA) 09:10:00 09:12:00 23 KM.
4 MANSI JN. (MNE) 10:03:00 10:05:00 44 KM.
5 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 10:15:00 10:17:00 53 KM.
6 LAKHMINIA (LKN) 10:35:00 10:37:00 75 KM.
7 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 10:53:00 10:55:00 93 KM.
8 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 11:25:00 11:45:00 109 KM.
9 BACHWARA JN. (BCA) 12:06:00 12:08:00 125 KM.
10 VIDYAPATINAG (VPDA) 12:18:00 12:20:00 136 KM.
11 MOHIUDDINNAG (MOG) 12:29:00 12:31:00 146 KM.
12 SHAHPUR PATO (SPP) 12:40:00 12:45:00 159 KM.
13 MEHNAR ROAD (MNO) 12:52:00 12:54:00 166 KM.
14 DESARI (DES) 13:09:00 13:11:00 176 KM.
15 AKSHAYWAT RA (AYRN) 13:23:00 13:25:00 186 KM.
16 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 14:05:00 14:10:00 196 KM.
17 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 14:20:00 14:25:00 202 KM.
18 DIGHWARA (DGA) 14:44:00 14:46:00 225 KM.
19 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 15:50:00 16:00:00 256 KM.
20 EKMA (EKMA) 16:21:00 16:23:00 283 KM.
21 DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 16:39:00 16:41:00 299 KM.
22 SIWAN JN. (SV) 17:00:00 17:05:00 316 KM.
23 MAIRWA (MW) 17:25:00 17:27:00 337 KM.
24 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 18:00:00 18:05:00 364 KM.
25 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 18:30:00 18:35:00 384 KM.
26 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:00:00 20:20:00 434 KM.
27 BASTI (BST) 21:20:00 21:23:00 498 KM.
28 GONDA JN. (GD) 22:50:00 23:00:00 586 KM.
29 BURHWAL JN. (BUW) 23:55:00 00:00:00 647 KM.
30 SITAPUR CANT (SCC) 02:05:00 02:15:00 745 KM.
31 MAIKALGANJ (MINJ) 03:06:00 03:08:00 787 KM.
32 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 05:12:00 05:17:00 907 KM.
33 RAMPUR (RMU) 06:12:00 06:14:00 970 KM.
34 MORADABAD JN (MB) 07:00:00 07:25:00 997 KM.
35 NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 08:55:00 08:57:00 1096 KM.
36 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 09:35:00 09:37:00 1137 KM.
37 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 10:40:00 10:45:00 1190 KM.
38 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 11:11:00 11:13:00 1220 KM.
39 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 12:05:00 12:15:00 1271 KM.
40 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 12:39:00 12:41:00 1299 KM.
41 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 13:08:00 13:10:00 1324 KM.
42 DHANDARI KAL (DDL) 13:55:00 13:56:00 1378 KM.
43 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 14:10:00 14:20:00 1385 KM.
44 PHILLAUR JN. (PHR) 14:33:00 14:35:00 1398 KM.
45 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 14:53:00 14:55:00 1421 KM.
46 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 15:20:00 15:25:00 1442 KM.
47 BEAS JN (BEAS) 16:00:00 16:02:00 1478 KM.
48 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 17:00:00 17:00:00 1520 KM.

Check the running status of train 15209

If you would like to check live running status of 15209/SHC ASR JANS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15209 (SHC ASR JANS) pass following stations

SAHARSA JN. , SIMRI BAKHTI , KOPARIA , MANSI JN. , KHAGARIA JN. , LAKHMINIA , BEGU SARAI , BARAUNI JN. , BACHWARA JN. , VIDYAPATINAG , MOHIUDDINNAG , SHAHPUR PATO , MEHNAR ROAD , DESARI , AKSHAYWAT RA , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , DIGHWARA , CHHAPRA JN. , EKMA , DURAUNDHA JN , SIWAN JN. , MAIRWA , BHATNI JN. , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , BASTI , GONDA JN. , BURHWAL JN. , SITAPUR CANT , MAIKALGANJ , BAREILLY JN. , RAMPUR , MORADABAD JN , NAJIBABAD JN , LAKSAR JN. , SAHARANPUR J , YAMUNANAGER , AMBALA CANTT , RAJPURA JN. , SIRHIND JN. , DHANDARI KAL , LUDHIANA JN. , PHILLAUR JN. , PHAGWARA JN. , JALANDHAR CI , BEAS JN and AMRITSAR JN.