15210 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Asr Shc Jans

Running Status of 15210 (Asr Shc Jans)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to SAHARSA JN. and the train number is 15210. This train is named as Asr Shc Jans and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 06:35:00 and arrives SAHARSA JN. at 15:30:00. Train passes through 48 stations including BEAS JN, PHAGWARA JN., LUDHIANA JN..

Train 15210 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15210 (Asr Shc Jans) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 06:35:00 06:35:00 0 KM.
2 BEAS JN (BEAS) 07:03:00 07:05:00 42 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 07:43:00 07:48:00 78 KM.
4 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 08:04:00 08:06:00 99 KM.
5 PHILLAUR JN. (PHR) 08:25:00 08:27:00 122 KM.
6 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 09:15:00 09:25:00 135 KM.
7 DHANDARI KAL (DDL) 09:36:00 09:38:00 142 KM.
8 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 10:25:00 10:28:00 195 KM.
9 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 10:45:00 10:47:00 221 KM.
10 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 11:25:00 11:35:00 249 KM.
11 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 12:13:00 12:15:00 300 KM.
12 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 13:00:00 13:10:00 330 KM.
13 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 14:00:00 14:02:00 383 KM.
14 NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 14:40:00 14:42:00 424 KM.
15 MORADABAD JN (MB) 16:15:00 16:40:00 522 KM.
16 RAMPUR (RMU) 17:13:00 17:15:00 550 KM.
17 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 18:10:00 18:15:00 613 KM.
18 MAIKALGANJ (MINJ) 20:06:00 20:08:00 733 KM.
19 SITAPUR CANT (SCC) 21:15:00 21:25:00 775 KM.
20 BURHWAL JN. (BUW) 22:50:00 22:55:00 873 KM.
21 GONDA JN. (GD) 00:15:00 00:30:00 934 KM.
22 BASTI (BST) 01:45:00 01:50:00 1023 KM.
23 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 03:35:00 03:45:00 1087 KM.
24 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 04:31:00 04:36:00 1137 KM.
25 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 04:55:00 05:00:00 1158 KM.
26 MAIRWA (MW) 05:21:00 05:23:00 1185 KM.
27 SIWAN JN. (SV) 05:41:00 05:46:00 1206 KM.
28 DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 06:06:00 06:08:00 1224 KM.
29 EKMA (EKMA) 06:23:00 06:25:00 1239 KM.
30 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 07:25:00 07:40:00 1267 KM.
31 DIGHWARA (DGA) 08:10:00 08:12:00 1298 KM.
32 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 08:40:00 08:45:00 1321 KM.
33 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 08:55:00 09:00:00 1326 KM.
34 AKSHAYWAT RA (AYRN) 09:12:00 09:14:00 1337 KM.
35 DESARI (DES) 09:25:00 09:27:00 1346 KM.
36 MEHNAR ROAD (MNO) 09:36:00 09:38:00 1357 KM.
37 SHAHPUR PATO (SPP) 09:50:00 09:53:00 1364 KM.
38 MOHIUDDINNAG (MOG) 10:01:00 10:03:00 1377 KM.
39 VIDYAPATINAG (VPDA) 10:12:00 10:14:00 1387 KM.
40 BACHWARA JN. (BCA) 10:28:00 10:30:00 1398 KM.
41 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 11:20:00 11:40:00 1414 KM.
42 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 11:56:00 11:58:00 1430 KM.
43 LAKHMINIA (LKN) 12:13:00 12:15:00 1447 KM.
44 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 13:40:00 13:43:00 1470 KM.
45 MANSI JN. (MNE) 13:51:00 13:53:00 1479 KM.
46 KOPARIA (KFA) 14:15:00 14:17:00 1500 KM.
47 SIMRI BAKHTI (SBV) 14:25:00 14:27:00 1507 KM.
48 SAHARSA JN. (SHC) 15:30:00 15:30:00 1523 KM.

Check the running status of train 15210

If you would like to check live running status of 15210/Asr Shc Jans simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15210 (Asr Shc Jans) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , PHAGWARA JN. , PHILLAUR JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , DHANDARI KAL , SIRHIND JN. , RAJPURA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , YAMUNANAGER , SAHARANPUR J , LAKSAR JN. , NAJIBABAD JN , MORADABAD JN , RAMPUR , BAREILLY JN. , MAIKALGANJ , SITAPUR CANT , BURHWAL JN. , GONDA JN. , BASTI , GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , BHATNI JN. , MAIRWA , SIWAN JN. , DURAUNDHA JN , EKMA , CHHAPRA JN. , DIGHWARA , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , AKSHAYWAT RA , DESARI , MEHNAR ROAD , SHAHPUR PATO , MOHIUDDINNAG , VIDYAPATINAG , BACHWARA JN. , BARAUNI JN. , BEGU SARAI , LAKHMINIA , KHAGARIA JN. , MANSI JN. , KOPARIA , SIMRI BAKHTI and SAHARSA JN.