15211 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DBG ASR JANN

Running Status of 15211 (DBG ASR JANN)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from DARBHANGA JN to AMRITSAR JN and the train number is 15211. This train is named as DBG ASR JANN and it departs from DARBHANGA JN sharply at 17:10 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 01:18. Train passes through 48 stations including LAHERIA SARAI, SAMASTIPUR JN, DHOLI.

DBG ASR JANN Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15211 - DBG ASR JANN

Current Station

Train at SILAUT (SLT) Station. From Here Departure at 20:32

Train is running Late (42M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 00:00 17:10 00:00 17:10 ON TIME ON TIME 0
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 17:16 17:18 17:58 18:00 42M 42M 0
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 17:28 17:30 18:10 18:12 42M 42M 0
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 18:35 18:58 19:17 19:40 42M 42M 0
KARPURIGRAM (KPGM) 19:06 19:08 19:48 19:50 42M 42M 0
DHOLI (DOL) 19:23 19:25 20:05 20:07 42M 42M 0
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 20:15 20:20 20:46 20:51 31M 31M 0
MOTIPUR (MTR) 20:45 20:47 21:40 21:42 55M 55M 0
MEHSI (MAI) 20:58 21:00 21:57 21:59 59M 59M 0
CHAKIA (CAA) 21:11 21:13 22:14 22:16 63M 63M 0
BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 21:59 22:02 22:56 22:59 57M 57M 0
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 22:28 22:30 23:20 23:22 52M 52M 0
BETTIAH (BTH) 22:47 22:50 00:02 00:05 75M 75M 0
CHANPATIA (CAI) 23:02 23:04 00:31 00:33 89M 89M 0
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 23:23 23:28 00:57 01:02 94M 94M 0
HARINAGAR (HIR) 23:42 23:44 01:34 01:36 112M 112M 0
BAGAHA (BUG) 00:12 00:15 02:08 02:11 116M 116M 1
KHADA (KZA) 01:24 01:26 02:56 02:58 92M 92M 1
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 01:40 01:42 03:19 03:21 99M 99M 1
GHUGHULI (GH) 01:54 01:56 03:36 03:38 102M 102M 1
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 02:13 02:18 03:56 04:01 103M 103M 1
PIPRAICH (PPC) 02:42 02:44 04:25 04:27 103M 103M 1
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 03:35 03:55 05:22 05:42 107M 107M 1
BASTI (BST) 04:54 04:57 07:04 07:07 130M 130M 1
GONDA JN (GD) 06:15 06:25 08:14 08:24 119M 119M 1
BURHWAL (BUW) 07:35 07:40 09:25 09:30 110M 110M 1
MAHMUDABAD AVDH (MMB) 08:16 08:18 10:09 10:11 113M 113M 1
SITAPUR (STP) 10:08 10:18 11:42 11:52 94M 94M 1
SITAPUR CITY (SPC) 10:40 10:45 12:04 12:09 84M 84M 1
MAIKALGANJ (MINJ) 11:18 11:20 12:38 12:40 80M 80M 1
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 13:00 13:05 14:11 14:16 71M 71M 1
BAREILLY (BE) 14:07 14:12 15:18 15:23 71M 71M 1
MORADABAD (MB) 15:45 15:53 17:15 17:23 90M 90M 1
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 17:20 17:22 18:59 19:01 99M 99M 1
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 18:00 18:02 19:30 19:32 90M 90M 1
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 19:05 19:15 20:50 21:00 105M 105M 1
YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) 19:41 19:43 21:23 21:25 102M 102M 1
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 20:50 21:00 22:08 22:18 78M 78M 1
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 21:24 21:26 22:48 22:50 84M 84M 1
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 21:48 21:50 23:18 23:20 90M 90M 1
DHANDARI KALAN (DDL) 22:38 22:40 00:08 00:10 90M 90M 1
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 22:55 23:00 00:31 00:36 96M 96M 1
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 23:14 23:16 01:02 01:04 108M 108M 1
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 23:36 23:38 01:20 01:22 104M 104M 1
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 23:54 23:56 01:39 01:41 105M 105M 1
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 00:13 00:20 01:52 01:59 99M 99M 2
BEAS (BEAS) 00:52 00:54 02:25 02:27 93M 93M 2
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 01:50 00:00 03:08 01:18 78M 78M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:37 PM

Check the running status of train 15211

If you would like to check live running status of 15211/DBG ASR JANN simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15211 (DBG ASR JANN) pass following stations

DARBHANGA JN , LAHERIA SARAI , HAIAGHAT , SAMASTIPUR JN , KARPURIGRAM , DHOLI , MUZAFFARPUR JN , MOTIPUR , MEHSI , CHAKIA , BAPUDM MOTIHARI , SAGAULI JN , BETTIAH , CHANPATIA , NARKATIAGANJ JN , HARINAGAR , BAGAHA , KHADA , SISWA BAZAR , GHUGHULI , KAPTANGANJ JN , PIPRAICH , GORAKHPUR JN , BASTI , GONDA JN , BURHWAL , MAHMUDABAD AVDH , SITAPUR , SITAPUR CITY , MAIKALGANJ , SHAHJEHANPUR , BAREILLY , MORADABAD , NAJIBABAD JN , LAKSAR JN , SAHARANPUR , YAMUNANAGAR JUD , AMBALA CANT JN , RAJPURA JN , SIRHIND JN , DHANDARI KALAN , LUDHIANA JN , PHILLAUR JN , PHAGWARA JN , JALANDHAR CANT , JALANDHAR CITY , BEAS and AMRITSAR JN