15211 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DBG ASR JANN

Running Status of 15211 (DBG ASR JANN)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from DARBHANGA JN to AMRITSAR JN and the train number is 15211. This train is named as DBG ASR JANN and it departs from DARBHANGA JN sharply at 17:10 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 02:08. Train passes through 48 stations including LAHERIA SARAI, SAMASTIPUR JN, DHOLI.

DBG ASR JANN Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15211 - DBG ASR JANN

Current Station

Train at GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) Station. From Here Departure at 04:30

Train is running Late (35M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 00:00 17:10 00:00 17:10 ON TIME ON TIME 0
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 17:16 17:18 17:51 17:53 35M 35M 0
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 17:28 17:30 18:03 18:05 35M 35M 0
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 18:35 18:58 19:10 19:33 35M 35M 0
KARPURIGRAM (KPGM) 19:06 19:08 19:41 19:43 35M 35M 0
DHOLI (DOL) 19:23 19:25 19:58 20:00 35M 35M 0
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 20:15 20:20 20:50 20:55 35M 35M 0
MOTIPUR (MTR) 20:45 20:47 21:20 21:22 35M 35M 0
MEHSI (MAI) 20:58 21:00 21:33 21:35 35M 35M 0
CHAKIA (CAA) 21:11 21:13 21:46 21:48 35M 35M 0
BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 21:59 22:02 22:34 22:37 35M 35M 0
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 22:28 22:30 23:03 23:05 35M 35M 0
BETTIAH (BTH) 22:47 22:50 23:22 23:25 35M 35M 0
CHANPATIA (CAI) 23:02 23:04 23:37 23:39 35M 35M 0
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 23:23 23:28 23:58 00:03 35M 35M 0
HARINAGAR (HIR) 23:42 23:44 00:17 00:19 35M 35M 0
BAGAHA (BUG) 00:12 00:15 00:47 00:50 35M 35M 1
KHADA (KZA) 01:24 01:26 01:59 02:01 35M 35M 1
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 01:40 01:42 02:15 02:17 35M 35M 1
GHUGHULI (GH) 01:54 01:56 02:29 02:31 35M 35M 1
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 02:13 02:18 02:48 02:53 35M 35M 1
PIPRAICH (PPC) 02:42 02:44 03:17 03:19 35M 35M 1
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 03:35 03:55 04:10 04:30 35M 35M 1
BASTI (BST) 04:54 04:57 05:33 05:36 39M 39M 1
GONDA JN (GD) 06:15 06:25 06:43 06:53 28M 28M 1
BURHWAL (BUW) 07:35 07:40 07:59 08:04 24M 24M 1
MAHMUDABAD AVDH (MMB) 08:16 08:18 08:40 08:42 24M 24M 1
SITAPUR (STP) 10:08 10:18 10:20 10:30 12M 12M 1
SITAPUR CITY (SPC) 10:40 10:45 11:15 11:20 35M 35M 1
MAIKALGANJ (MINJ) 11:18 11:20 11:34 11:36 16M 16M 1
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 13:00 13:05 13:35 13:40 35M 35M 1
BAREILLY (BE) 14:07 14:12 14:18 14:23 11M 11M 1
MORADABAD (MB) 15:45 15:53 17:01 17:09 76M 76M 1
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 17:20 17:22 18:53 18:55 93M 93M 1
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 18:00 18:02 19:39 19:41 99M 99M 1
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 19:05 19:15 21:03 21:13 118M 118M 1
YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) 19:41 19:43 21:47 21:49 126M 126M 1
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 20:50 21:00 22:36 22:46 106M 106M 1
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 21:24 21:26 23:15 23:17 111M 111M 1
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 21:48 21:50 23:49 23:51 121M 121M 1
DHANDARI KALAN (DDL) 22:38 22:40 00:33 00:35 115M 115M 1
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 22:55 23:00 00:55 01:00 120M 120M 1
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 23:14 23:16 01:37 01:39 143M 143M 1
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 23:36 23:38 01:55 01:57 139M 139M 1
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 23:54 23:56 02:13 02:15 139M 139M 1
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 00:13 00:20 02:25 02:32 132M 132M 2
BEAS (BEAS) 00:52 00:54 03:14 03:16 142M 142M 2
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 01:50 00:00 03:58 02:08 128M 128M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 04:52 AM

Check the running status of train 15211

If you would like to check live running status of 15211/DBG ASR JANN simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15211 (DBG ASR JANN) pass following stations

DARBHANGA JN , LAHERIA SARAI , HAIAGHAT , SAMASTIPUR JN , KARPURIGRAM , DHOLI , MUZAFFARPUR JN , MOTIPUR , MEHSI , CHAKIA , BAPUDM MOTIHARI , SAGAULI JN , BETTIAH , CHANPATIA , NARKATIAGANJ JN , HARINAGAR , BAGAHA , KHADA , SISWA BAZAR , GHUGHULI , KAPTANGANJ JN , PIPRAICH , GORAKHPUR JN , BASTI , GONDA JN , BURHWAL , MAHMUDABAD AVDH , SITAPUR , SITAPUR CITY , MAIKALGANJ , SHAHJEHANPUR , BAREILLY , MORADABAD , NAJIBABAD JN , LAKSAR JN , SAHARANPUR , YAMUNANAGAR JUD , AMBALA CANT JN , RAJPURA JN , SIRHIND JN , DHANDARI KALAN , LUDHIANA JN , PHILLAUR JN , PHAGWARA JN , JALANDHAR CANT , JALANDHAR CITY , BEAS and AMRITSAR JN