15211 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Dbg Asr Jann

Running Status of 15211 (Dbg Asr Jann)

Start Date (10-12-19)

The train runs from DARBHANGA JN to AMRITSAR JN and the train number is 15211. This train is named as Dbg Asr Jann and it departs from DARBHANGA JN sharply at 17:10 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 02:02. Train passes through 48 stations including LAHERIA SARAI, SAMASTIPUR JN, DHOLI.

Dbg Asr Jann Train Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15211 - Dbg Asr Jann

Current Station

Train at SILAUT (SLT) Station. From Here Departure at 21:27

Train is running Late (97M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 00:00 17:10 00:00 17:10 ON TIME ON TIME 0
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 17:16 17:18 18:53 18:55 97M 97M 0
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 17:28 17:30 19:05 19:07 97M 97M 0
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 18:35 18:58 20:12 20:35 97M 97M 0
KARPURIGRAM (KPGM) 19:06 19:08 20:43 20:45 97M 97M 0
DHOLI (DOL) 19:23 19:25 21:00 21:02 97M 97M 0
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 20:15 20:20 21:40 21:45 85M 85M 0
MOTIPUR (MTR) 20:45 20:47 22:29 22:31 104M 104M 0
MEHSI (MAI) 20:58 21:00 22:49 22:51 111M 111M 0
CHAKIA (CAA) 21:11 21:13 23:01 23:03 110M 110M 0
BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 21:59 22:02 23:49 23:52 110M 110M 0
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 22:28 22:30 00:16 00:18 108M 108M 0
BETTIAH (BTH) 22:47 22:50 00:40 00:43 113M 113M 0
CHANPATIA (CAI) 23:02 23:04 01:05 01:07 123M 123M 0
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 23:23 23:28 01:27 01:32 124M 124M 0
HARINAGAR (HIR) 23:42 23:44 01:57 01:59 135M 135M 0
BAGAHA (BUG) 00:12 00:15 02:44 02:47 152M 152M 1
KHADA (KZA) 01:24 01:26 03:38 03:40 134M 134M 1
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 01:40 01:42 03:57 03:59 137M 137M 1
GHUGHULI (GH) 01:54 01:56 04:10 04:12 136M 136M 1
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 02:13 02:18 04:39 04:44 146M 146M 1
PIPRAICH (PPC) 02:42 02:44 05:06 05:08 144M 144M 1
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 03:35 03:55 05:47 06:07 132M 132M 1
BASTI (BST) 04:54 04:57 07:26 07:29 152M 152M 1
GONDA JN (GD) 06:15 06:25 09:10 09:20 175M 175M 1
BURHWAL (BUW) 07:35 07:40 10:12 10:17 157M 157M 1
MAHMUDABAD AVDH (MMB) 08:16 08:18 11:13 11:15 177M 177M 1
SITAPUR (STP) 10:08 10:18 12:28 12:38 140M 140M 1
SITAPUR CITY (SPC) 10:40 10:45 12:47 12:52 127M 127M 1
MAIKALGANJ (MINJ) 11:18 11:20 13:29 13:31 131M 131M 1
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 13:00 13:05 14:59 15:04 119M 119M 1
BAREILLY (BE) 14:07 14:12 16:12 16:17 125M 125M 1
MORADABAD (MB) 15:45 15:53 18:00 18:08 135M 135M 1
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 17:20 17:22 19:35 19:37 135M 135M 1
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 18:00 18:02 20:20 20:22 140M 140M 1
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 19:05 19:15 21:34 21:44 149M 149M 1
YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) 19:41 19:43 22:01 22:03 140M 140M 1
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 20:50 21:00 23:02 23:12 132M 132M 1
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 21:24 21:26 23:57 23:59 153M 153M 1
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 21:48 21:50 00:19 00:21 151M 151M 1
DHANDARI KALAN (DDL) 22:38 22:40 01:00 01:02 142M 142M 1
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 22:55 23:00 01:27 01:32 152M 152M 1
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 23:14 23:16 01:44 01:46 150M 150M 1
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 23:36 23:38 02:11 02:13 155M 155M 1
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 23:54 23:56 02:30 02:32 156M 156M 1
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 00:13 00:20 02:39 02:46 146M 146M 2
BEAS (BEAS) 00:52 00:54 03:13 03:15 141M 141M 2
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 01:50 00:00 03:52 02:02 122M 122M 2

Last Updated: At Dec, 10, 2019 09:35 PM

Check the running status of train 15211

If you would like to check live running status of 15211/Dbg Asr Jann simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15211 (Dbg Asr Jann) pass following stations

DARBHANGA JN , LAHERIA SARAI , HAIAGHAT , SAMASTIPUR JN , KARPURIGRAM , DHOLI , MUZAFFARPUR JN , MOTIPUR , MEHSI , CHAKIA , BAPUDM MOTIHARI , SAGAULI JN , BETTIAH , CHANPATIA , NARKATIAGANJ JN , HARINAGAR , BAGAHA , KHADA , SISWA BAZAR , GHUGHULI , KAPTANGANJ JN , PIPRAICH , GORAKHPUR JN , BASTI , GONDA JN , BURHWAL , MAHMUDABAD AVDH , SITAPUR , SITAPUR CITY , MAIKALGANJ , SHAHJEHANPUR , BAREILLY , MORADABAD , NAJIBABAD JN , LAKSAR JN , SAHARANPUR , YAMUNANAGAR JUD , AMBALA CANT JN , RAJPURA JN , SIRHIND JN , DHANDARI KALAN , LUDHIANA JN , PHILLAUR JN , PHAGWARA JN , JALANDHAR CANT , JALANDHAR CITY , BEAS and AMRITSAR JN

FAQ's about 15211 Train (Dbg Asr Jann)

Q: Can you check train running status online?

A. Yes, one can easily check train status of IRCTC of any Indian railway by clicking on the link http://livetrainstatus.co.in/. The link can also be used to check any Indian train live location or status. The link is the quickest way to know the real-time status of any train under Indian Railway. In order to find the current location or live status of the train, one has to visits the site and then enter the train number or name of the train. The live status of a train can be tracked by entering the first three letters or digits. Additionally, an Indian railway train status can also be found by visiting the enquiry counter that is located at every railway station in India.

Q: Check 15211 train running status through message?

A. Train status can also be checked through messages. Send an SMS to 139 as AD (15211) to get information on train status.

Q: Call to check 15211 train running status

A. 12219 Train status can also be checked via phone call. To get real time information call 139 – IRCTC enquiry number.

Q: Meanings of heading under live train running status

A. Usually, many of us find it difficult to understand live train status headings. Hence, we have shared the meanings of these headings for easy understanding.

  1. 1. S.NO: the abbreviation stands for a serial number. It refers to the serial number of the railway station where the train stops.
  2. 2. Station name and code: when you come across this heading it means name and code of the railway station that the train stops.
  3. 3. Scheduled arrival time: the time at which the train was scheduled to arrive at the station
  4. 4. Scheduled departure time: the time at which the train was scheduled to leave the station.
  5. 5. Actual arrival time: this means the time at which any given train arrives or arrived at a station.
  6. 6. Actual departure time: the time at which the train arrived at a given station
  7. 7. Delay In Arrival: it indicates if the train is late in arrival duration of time
  8. 8. Delay In Departure: it indicates if the train is late in depart duration of time
  9. 9. Day: the days of travel by the train

Q: When do I receive error or please try later message?

A. The reason for receiving the above message when enquired about a train status is because the number you entered is incorrect or invalid. Also because the train number enquired is not running on that date or the railway server is overloaded and down.

Q: Can you use map to track train status?

A. The simplest way to track the current or exact location of the train is through map. The pointer on the map will indicate the name of the railway station, arrival time, departure time, Enroute days and the distance from the original station.

Q: Explaining train running status with an example

A. It is very easy to track the train status. For example, if you are travelling from Darbhanga Jn. to Amritsar Jn. by Dbg Asr Jann number 15211. Enter the train number or the name of the train in the given box by clicking on the link mentioned earlier in the article. Later select the date on which you will be boarding the train and click submit. Once you click submit button the site will display information on the train including the route it takes and stations that the train crosses. The information includes the expected time for train (ex. 15:02) arrival, expected departure time (EX.15:20) and half time (ex: 18 minutes). You can also use the site to get information on know whether the train will be late against every station. The distance of the train from Darbhanga Jn. can also be checked on the site. The information given in the site will include the platform number at which the train will be arriving in the station and the route that the train will be taking to reach the destination. The map is very friendly and can help in detecting the places that the train will be crossing and places near each station.

Q: Role of GPS in tracking train status

A. The train status is tracked by using advance technology. The status of the train will be tracked with the help of GPS and navigation system that provides real-time location of the train. The GPS stands for Global positioning system. It is a navigation system that provides information on geo - location and time to GPS receiver located anywhere in the world. GPS is an independent system and operates without any telephone or internet connection. It doesn’t require the user to transmit any data.