15212 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ASR DBG JAN

Running Status of 15212 (ASR DBG JAN)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN to DARBHANGA JN and the train number is 15212. This train is named as ASR DBG JAN and it departs from AMRITSAR JN sharply at 19:05 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 00:00. Train passes through 46 stations including BEAS, PHAGWARA JN, LUDHIANA JN.

ASR DBG JAN Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15212 - ASR DBG JAN

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 00:00 19:05 00:00 19:05 ON TIME ON TIME 0
BEAS (BEAS) 19:33 19:35 19:33 19:35 ON TIME ON TIME 0
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 20:12 20:18 20:12 20:18 ON TIME ON TIME 0
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 20:36 20:38 20:36 20:38 ON TIME ON TIME 0
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 20:56 20:58 20:56 20:58 ON TIME ON TIME 0
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 21:25 21:35 21:25 21:35 ON TIME ON TIME 0
DHANDARI KALAN (DDL) 21:46 21:48 21:46 21:48 ON TIME ON TIME 0
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 22:34 22:36 22:34 22:36 ON TIME ON TIME 0
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 22:54 22:56 22:54 22:56 ON TIME ON TIME 0
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 23:35 23:45 23:35 23:45 ON TIME ON TIME 0
YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) 00:33 00:35 00:33 00:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 01:25 01:40 01:25 01:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 02:35 02:37 02:35 02:37 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 03:15 03:17 03:15 03:17 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MORADABAD (MB) 05:02 05:10 05:02 05:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BAREILLY (BE) 06:43 06:48 06:43 06:48 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 07:53 07:55 07:53 07:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAIKALGANJ (MINJ) 08:53 08:55 08:53 08:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SITAPUR CITY (SPC) 09:50 09:55 09:50 09:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SITAPUR (STP) 10:10 10:20 10:10 10:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAHMUDABAD AVDH (MMB) 11:18 11:20 11:18 11:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BURHWAL (BUW) 11:52 11:55 11:52 11:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GONDA JN (GD) 13:00 13:10 13:00 13:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BASTI (BST) 14:27 14:30 14:27 14:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:55 16:15 15:55 16:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 16:48 16:53 16:48 16:53 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GHUGHULI (GH) 17:13 17:15 17:13 17:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 17:33 17:35 17:33 17:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHADA (KZA) 17:58 18:00 17:58 18:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BAGAHA (BUG) 18:44 18:47 18:44 18:47 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HARINAGAR (HIR) 19:08 19:10 19:08 19:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 19:38 19:43 19:38 19:43 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHANPATIA (CAI) 19:58 20:00 19:58 20:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BETTIAH (BTH) 20:16 20:19 20:16 20:19 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 20:36 20:38 20:36 20:38 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 20:54 20:57 20:54 20:57 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHAKIA (CAA) 21:23 21:25 21:23 21:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MEHSI (MAI) 21:33 21:35 21:33 21:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MOTIPUR (MTR) 21:36 21:38 21:36 21:38 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 23:40 23:50 23:40 23:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DHOLI (DOL) 00:11 00:13 00:11 00:13 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KARPURIGRAM (KPGM) 00:39 00:41 00:39 00:41 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 01:10 01:40 01:10 01:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 02:01 02:03 02:01 02:03 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 02:15 02:18 02:15 02:18 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 03:00 00:00 03:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 12:52 PM

Check the running status of train 15212

If you would like to check live running status of 15212/ASR DBG JAN simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15212 (ASR DBG JAN) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN , BEAS , JALANDHAR CITY , PHAGWARA JN , PHILLAUR JN , LUDHIANA JN , DHANDARI KALAN , SIRHIND JN , RAJPURA JN , AMBALA CANT JN , YAMUNANAGAR JUD , SAHARANPUR , LAKSAR JN , NAJIBABAD JN , MORADABAD , BAREILLY , SHAHJEHANPUR , MAIKALGANJ , SITAPUR CITY , SITAPUR , MAHMUDABAD AVDH , BURHWAL , GONDA JN , BASTI , GORAKHPUR JN , KAPTANGANJ JN , GHUGHULI , SISWA BAZAR , KHADA , BAGAHA , HARINAGAR , NARKATIAGANJ JN , CHANPATIA , BETTIAH , SAGAULI JN , BAPUDM MOTIHARI , CHAKIA , MEHSI , MOTIPUR , MUZAFFARPUR JN , DHOLI , KARPURIGRAM , SAMASTIPUR JN , HAIAGHAT , LAHERIA SARAI and DARBHANGA JN