15212 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Asr Dbg Jan

Running Status of 15212 (Asr Dbg Jan)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to DARBHANGA JN and the train number is 15212. This train is named as Asr Dbg Jan and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 19:05:00 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 03:00:00. Train passes through 46 stations including BEAS JN, PHAGWARA JN., LUDHIANA JN..

Train 15212 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15212 (Asr Dbg Jan) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 19:05:00 19:05:00 0 KM.
2 BEAS JN (BEAS) 19:33:00 19:35:00 42 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 20:13:00 20:20:00 78 KM.
4 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 20:36:00 20:38:00 99 KM.
5 PHILLAUR JN. (PHR) 20:56:00 20:58:00 122 KM.
6 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 21:25:00 21:35:00 135 KM.
7 DHANDARI KAL (DDL) 21:46:00 21:48:00 142 KM.
8 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 22:34:00 22:36:00 195 KM.
9 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 22:55:00 22:56:00 221 KM.
10 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 23:35:00 23:45:00 249 KM.
11 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 00:33:00 00:38:00 300 KM.
12 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 01:25:00 01:40:00 330 KM.
13 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 02:37:00 02:42:00 383 KM.
14 NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 03:20:00 03:25:00 424 KM.
15 MORADABAD JN (MB) 05:10:00 05:18:00 522 KM.
16 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 06:49:00 06:52:00 613 KM.
17 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 07:57:00 08:00:00 684 KM.
18 MAIKALGANJ (MINJ) 08:48:00 08:50:00 733 KM.
19 SITAPUR CITY (SPC) 09:50:00 09:55:00 770 KM.
20 SITAPUR CANT (SCC) 10:10:00 10:20:00 775 KM.
21 MAHMUDABAD ( (MMB) 11:18:00 11:20:00 835 KM.
22 BURHWAL JN. (BUW) 11:50:00 11:55:00 873 KM.
23 GONDA JN. (GD) 12:55:00 13:10:00 934 KM.
24 BASTI (BST) 14:27:00 14:30:00 1023 KM.
25 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 16:00:00 16:15:00 1087 KM.
26 KAPTANGANJ J (CPJ) 16:48:00 16:53:00 1126 KM.
27 GHUGHULI (GH) 17:13:00 17:15:00 1141 KM.
28 SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 17:33:00 17:35:00 1153 KM.
29 KHADA (KZA) 17:58:00 18:00:00 1167 KM.
30 BAGAHA (BUG) 18:43:00 18:48:00 1196 KM.
31 HARINAGAR (HIR) 19:10:00 19:12:00 1223 KM.
32 NARKATIAGANJ (NKE) 19:38:00 19:43:00 1238 KM.
33 CHANPATIA (CAI) 19:58:00 20:00:00 1258 KM.
34 BETTIAH (BTH) 20:17:00 20:22:00 1274 KM.
35 SAGAULI JN. (SGL) 20:40:00 20:42:00 1296 KM.
36 BAPUDHAM MOT (BMKI) 20:58:00 21:03:00 1318 KM.
37 CHAKIA (CAA) 21:26:00 21:28:00 1349 KM.
38 MEHSI (MAI) 21:37:00 21:39:00 1358 KM.
39 MOTIPUR (MTR) 21:50:00 21:52:00 1371 KM.
40 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 23:55:00 00:05:00 1397 KM.
41 DHOLI (DOL) 00:25:00 00:27:00 1422 KM.
42 KARPOORIGRAM (KPGM) 00:42:00 00:44:00 1442 KM.
43 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 01:10:00 01:40:00 1449 KM.
44 HAIAGHAT (HYT) 02:03:00 02:05:00 1470 KM.
45 LAHERIA SARA (LSI) 02:18:00 02:23:00 1482 KM.
46 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 03:00:00 03:00:00 1486 KM.

Check the running status of train 15212

If you would like to check live running status of 15212/Asr Dbg Jan simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15212 (Asr Dbg Jan) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , PHAGWARA JN. , PHILLAUR JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , DHANDARI KAL , SIRHIND JN. , RAJPURA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , YAMUNANAGER , SAHARANPUR J , LAKSAR JN. , NAJIBABAD JN , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , MAIKALGANJ , SITAPUR CITY , SITAPUR CANT , MAHMUDABAD ( , BURHWAL JN. , GONDA JN. , BASTI , GORAKHPUR JN , KAPTANGANJ J , GHUGHULI , SISWA BAZAR , KHADA , BAGAHA , HARINAGAR , NARKATIAGANJ , CHANPATIA , BETTIAH , SAGAULI JN. , BAPUDHAM MOT , CHAKIA , MEHSI , MOTIPUR , MUZAFFARPUR , DHOLI , KARPOORIGRAM , SAMASTIPUR J , HAIAGHAT , LAHERIA SARA and DARBHANGA JN