15215 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of EXPRESS

Running Status of 15215 (EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from MUZAFFARPUR JN to NARKATIAGANJ JN and the train number is 15215. This train is named as EXPRESS and it departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN sharply at 07:15 and arrives NARKATIAGANJ JN at 00:00. Train passes through 13 stations including MOTIPUR, CHAKIA, BAPUDM MOTIHARI.

EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15215 - EXPRESS

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 00:00 07:15 00:00 07:15 ON TIME ON TIME 0
MOTIPUR (MTR) 07:44 07:46 07:44 07:46 ON TIME ON TIME 0
MEHSI (MAI) 07:57 07:59 07:57 07:59 ON TIME ON TIME 0
CHAKIA (CAA) 08:13 08:15 08:13 08:15 ON TIME ON TIME 0
PIPRA (PPA) 08:28 08:30 08:28 08:30 ON TIME ON TIME 0
BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 08:53 08:56 08:53 08:56 ON TIME ON TIME 0
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 09:36 09:38 09:36 09:38 ON TIME ON TIME 0
MAJHOWLIA (MJL) 09:47 09:49 09:47 09:49 ON TIME ON TIME 0
BETTIAH (BTH) 10:00 10:03 10:00 10:03 ON TIME ON TIME 0
KUMARBAGH (KUMB) 10:10 10:12 10:10 10:12 ON TIME ON TIME 0
CHANPATIA (CAI) 10:20 10:22 10:20 10:22 ON TIME ON TIME 0
SATHI (SAHI) 10:38 10:40 10:38 10:40 ON TIME ON TIME 0
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 12:00 00:00 12:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 0

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 04:43 AM

Check the running status of train 15215

If you would like to check live running status of 15215/EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15215 (EXPRESS) pass following stations

MUZAFFARPUR JN , MOTIPUR , MEHSI , CHAKIA , PIPRA , BAPUDM MOTIHARI , SAGAULI JN , MAJHOWLIA , BETTIAH , KUMARBAGH , CHANPATIA , SATHI and NARKATIAGANJ JN