15216 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of EXPRESS

Running Status of 15216 (EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from NARKATIAGANJ JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN and the train number is 15216. This train is named as EXPRESS and it departs from NARKATIAGANJ JN sharply at 13:50 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 00:00. Train passes through 13 stations including SATHI, KUMARBAGH, MAJHOWLIA.

EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15216 - EXPRESS

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 00:00 13:50 00:00 13:50 ON TIME ON TIME 0
SATHI (SAHI) 14:02 14:04 14:02 14:04 ON TIME ON TIME 0
CHANPATIA (CAI) 14:15 14:17 14:15 14:17 ON TIME ON TIME 0
KUMARBAGH (KUMB) 14:24 14:26 14:24 14:26 ON TIME ON TIME 0
BETTIAH (BTH) 14:35 14:38 14:35 14:38 ON TIME ON TIME 0
MAJHOWLIA (MJL) 14:47 14:49 14:47 14:49 ON TIME ON TIME 0
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 15:13 15:15 15:13 15:15 ON TIME ON TIME 0
BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 15:42 15:45 15:42 15:45 ON TIME ON TIME 0
PIPRA (PPA) 16:05 16:07 16:05 16:07 ON TIME ON TIME 0
CHAKIA (CAA) 16:20 16:22 16:20 16:22 ON TIME ON TIME 0
MEHSI (MAI) 16:31 16:33 16:31 16:33 ON TIME ON TIME 0
MOTIPUR (MTR) 16:47 16:49 16:47 16:49 ON TIME ON TIME 0
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 19:10 00:00 19:10 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 0

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 04:48 AM

Check the running status of train 15216

If you would like to check live running status of 15216/EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15216 (EXPRESS) pass following stations

NARKATIAGANJ JN , SATHI , CHANPATIA , KUMARBAGH , BETTIAH , MAJHOWLIA , SAGAULI JN , BAPUDM MOTIHARI , PIPRA , CHAKIA , MEHSI , MOTIPUR and MUZAFFARPUR JN