15216 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Express

Running Status of 15216 (Express)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from NARKATIAGANJ to MUZAFFARPUR and the train number is 15216. This train is named as Express and it departs from NARKATIAGANJ sharply at 13:00:00 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR at 16:50:00. Train passes through 13 stations including SATHI, KUMARBAGH, MAJHOWALIA.

Train 15216 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15216 (Express) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NARKATIAGANJ (NKE) 13:00:00 13:00:00 0 KM.
2 SATHI (SAHI) 13:10:00 13:12:00 10 KM.
3 CHANPATIA (CAI) 13:20:00 13:22:00 19 KM.
4 KUMARBAGH (KUMB) 13:30:00 13:32:00 26 KM.
5 BETTIAH (BTH) 13:42:00 13:44:00 36 KM.
6 MAJHOWALIA (MJL) 13:53:00 13:55:00 45 KM.
7 SAGAULI JN. (SGL) 14:10:00 14:15:00 58 KM.
8 BAPUDHAM MOT (BMKI) 14:31:00 14:36:00 79 KM.
9 PIPRA (PPA) 14:51:00 14:53:00 101 KM.
10 CHAKIA (CAA) 15:07:00 15:09:00 111 KM.
11 MEHSI (MAI) 15:18:00 15:20:00 119 KM.
12 MOTIPUR (MTR) 15:34:00 15:36:00 132 KM.
13 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 16:50:00 16:50:00 159 KM.

Check the running status of train 15216

If you would like to check live running status of 15216/Express simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15216 (Express) pass following stations

NARKATIAGANJ , SATHI , CHANPATIA , KUMARBAGH , BETTIAH , MAJHOWALIA , SAGAULI JN. , BAPUDHAM MOT , PIPRA , CHAKIA , MEHSI , MOTIPUR and MUZAFFARPUR