15227 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MUZAFFARPUR EXP

Running Status of 15227 (MUZAFFARPUR EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to MUZAFFARPUR and the train number is 15227. This train is named as MUZAFFARPUR EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 23:55:00 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR at 04:00:00. Train passes through 36 stations including KRISHNA RAJA, JOLARPETTAI, ARAKKONAM JN.

Train 15227 (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 23:55:00 23:55:00 0 KM.
2 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 00:33:00 00:35:00 17 KM.
3 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 01:28:00 01:30:00 73 KM.
4 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 04:15:00 04:25:00 151 KM.
5 KATPADI JN (KPD) 06:30:00 07:10:00 235 KM.
6 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 08:03:00 08:05:00 296 KM.
7 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 09:30:00 10:00:00 364 KM.
8 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 16:45:00 17:00:00 794 KM.
9 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 19:10:00 19:12:00 943 KM.
10 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 22:45:00 23:05:00 1144 KM.
11 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 00:03:00 00:05:00 1205 KM.
12 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 00:58:00 01:00:00 1274 KM.
13 PALASA (PSA) 02:10:00 02:12:00 1347 KM.
14 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 03:01:00 03:06:00 1421 KM.
15 BALUGAN (BALU) 03:58:00 04:00:00 1497 KM.
16 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 05:15:00 05:35:00 1568 KM.
17 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:05:00 06:10:00 1587 KM.
18 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 06:40:00 06:45:00 1614 KM.
19 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 07:38:00 07:40:00 1686 KM.
20 BHADRAKH (BHC) 08:55:00 08:57:00 1729 KM.
21 BALASORE (BLS) 09:41:00 09:43:00 1792 KM.
22 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 11:20:00 11:35:00 1912 KM.
23 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 13:08:00 13:10:00 2021 KM.
24 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 13:55:00 14:25:00 2028 KM.
25 BOLPUR (BHP) 16:23:00 16:28:00 2174 KM.
26 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 17:26:00 17:28:00 2235 KM.
27 PAKUR (PKR) 18:17:00 18:19:00 2290 KM.
28 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 20:00:00 20:15:00 2356 KM.
29 KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 21:03:00 21:04:00 2418 KM.
30 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 22:00:00 22:15:00 2447 KM.
31 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 23:03:00 23:05:00 2504 KM.
32 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 00:04:00 00:06:00 2571 KM.
33 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 00:31:00 00:33:00 2611 KM.
34 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 01:15:00 01:25:00 2627 KM.
35 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 02:15:00 02:20:00 2678 KM.
36 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 04:00:00 04:00:00 2729 KM.

Check the running status of train 15227

If you would like to check live running status of 15227/MUZAFFARPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15227 (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGARPET JN , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM JN , CHENNAI CENT , VIJAYWADA JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , SRIKAKULAM R , PALASA , BERHAMPUR , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR , SANTRAGACHI , HOWRAH JN. , BOLPUR , RAMPUR HAT , PAKUR , MALDA TOWN , KUMEDPUR , KATIHAR JN. , NAUGACHIA , KHAGARIA JN. , BEGU SARAI , BARAUNI JN. , SAMASTIPUR J and MUZAFFARPUR