15228 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MFP YPR EXP

Running Status of 15228 (MFP YPR EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from MUZAFFARPUR to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 15228. This train is named as MFP YPR EXP and it departs from MUZAFFARPUR sharply at 07:25:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 11:50:00. Train passes through 35 stations including SAMASTIPUR J, BEGU SARAI, NAUGACHIA.

Train 15228 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15228 (MFP YPR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 07:25:00 07:25:00 0 KM.
2 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 08:20:00 08:25:00 51 KM.
3 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 09:25:00 09:35:00 102 KM.
4 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 09:51:00 09:53:00 118 KM.
5 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 10:59:00 11:04:00 158 KM.
6 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 12:08:00 12:10:00 225 KM.
7 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 14:00:00 14:10:00 282 KM.
8 KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 14:42:00 14:43:00 311 KM.
9 MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 16:00:00 16:10:00 372 KM.
10 PAKUR (PKR) 17:23:00 17:24:00 439 KM.
11 RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 18:25:00 18:27:00 494 KM.
12 BOLPUR (BHP) 19:21:00 19:26:00 554 KM.
13 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 22:55:00 23:15:00 701 KM.
14 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 01:00:00 01:45:00 817 KM.
15 BALASORE (BLS) 03:18:00 03:23:00 938 KM.
16 BHADRAKH (BHC) 04:20:00 04:22:00 1000 KM.
17 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 04:51:00 04:53:00 1044 KM.
18 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 05:45:00 05:50:00 1116 KM.
19 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:30:00 06:35:00 1143 KM.
20 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 07:10:00 07:30:00 1162 KM.
21 BALUGAN (BALU) 08:20:00 08:22:00 1233 KM.
22 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 09:20:00 09:25:00 1309 KM.
23 PALASA (PSA) 11:05:00 11:07:00 1382 KM.
24 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 11:58:00 12:00:00 1455 KM.
25 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 12:55:00 13:00:00 1525 KM.
26 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 14:05:00 14:25:00 1585 KM.
27 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 17:43:00 17:45:00 1786 KM.
28 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 20:18:00 20:20:00 1936 KM.
29 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 03:40:00 04:05:00 2366 KM.
30 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 05:13:00 05:15:00 2434 KM.
31 KATPADI JN (KPD) 06:08:00 06:10:00 2495 KM.
32 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 07:35:00 07:40:00 2578 KM.
33 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 08:58:00 09:00:00 2656 KM.
34 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 09:58:00 10:00:00 2713 KM.
35 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 11:50:00 11:50:00 2729 KM.

Check the running status of train 15228

If you would like to check live running status of 15228/MFP YPR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15228 (MFP YPR EXP) pass following stations

MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J , BARAUNI JN. , BEGU SARAI , KHAGARIA JN. , NAUGACHIA , KATIHAR JN. , KUMEDPUR , MALDA TOWN , PAKUR , RAMPUR HAT , BOLPUR , HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR KEONJ , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BALUGAN , BERHAMPUR , PALASA , SRIKAKULAM R , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , RAJAHMUNDRY , VIJAYWADA JN , CHENNAI CENT , ARAKKONAM JN , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , BANGARPET JN , KRISHNA RAJA and YESVANTPUR J