15231 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BJU GONDIA EXP

Running Status of 15231 (BJU GONDIA EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from BARAUNI JN to GONDIA JN and the train number is 15231. This train is named as BJU GONDIA EXP and it departs from BARAUNI JN sharply at 10:00 and arrives GONDIA JN at 00:00. Train passes through 32 stations including SAMASTIPUR JN, HAJIPUR JN, CHHAPRA.

BJU GONDIA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15231 - BJU GONDIA EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 00:00 10:00 00:00 10:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 10:55 11:03 10:55 11:03 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 12:00 12:05 12:00 12:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 13:00 13:05 13:00 13:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SONPUR JN (SEE) 13:15 13:17 13:15 13:17 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHHAPRA (CPR) 14:50 15:00 14:50 15:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BALLIA (BUI) 16:10 16:15 16:10 16:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 17:37 17:42 17:37 17:42 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 18:40 18:45 18:40 18:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KIRAKAT (KCT) 19:26 19:27 19:26 19:27 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 20:05 20:10 20:05 20:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VARANASI JN (BSB) 21:25 21:35 21:25 21:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 22:53 22:58 22:53 22:58 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 23:10 23:12 23:10 23:12 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI) 01:25 01:27 01:25 01:27 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 02:03 02:04 02:03 02:04 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANIKPUR (MKP) 02:55 02:57 02:55 02:57 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SATNA (STA) 04:10 04:20 04:10 04:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MAIHAR (MYR) 04:43 04:45 04:43 04:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KATNI (KTE) 06:30 06:50 06:30 06:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
UMARIA (UMR) 08:07 08:09 08:07 08:09 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SHAHDOL (SDL) 09:10 09:15 09:10 09:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 10:00 10:05 10:00 10:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 10:50 10:55 10:50 10:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
USALAPUR (USL) 12:50 13:00 12:50 13:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHATAPARA (BYT) 13:44 13:46 13:44 13:46 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAIPUR JN (R) 14:45 14:55 14:45 14:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DURG (DURG) 15:50 15:55 15:50 15:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 16:17 16:19 16:17 16:19 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DONGARGARH (DGG) 16:47 16:49 16:47 16:49 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AMGAON (AGN) 17:33 17:35 17:33 17:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GONDIA JN (G) 18:50 00:00 18:50 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 08:36 AM

Check the running status of train 15231

If you would like to check live running status of 15231/BJU GONDIA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15231 (BJU GONDIA EXP) pass following stations

BARAUNI JN , SAMASTIPUR JN , MUZAFFARPUR JN , HAJIPUR JN , SONPUR JN , CHHAPRA , BALLIA , GHAZIPUR CITY , AUNRIHAR JN , KIRAKAT , JAUNPUR JN , VARANASI JN , MIRZAPUR , VINDHYACHAL , ALLAHABD CHHEOKI , SHANKARGARH , MANIKPUR , SATNA , MAIHAR , KATNI , UMARIA , SHAHDOL , ANUPPUR JN , PENDRA ROAD , USALAPUR , BHATAPARA , RAIPUR JN , DURG , RAJ NANDGAON , DONGARGARH , AMGAON and GONDIA JN