15231 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BJU GONDIA EXP

Running Status of 15231 (BJU GONDIA EXP)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from BARAUNI JN. to GONDIA JN. and the train number is 15231. This train is named as BJU GONDIA EXP and it departs from BARAUNI JN. sharply at 10:00:00 and arrives GONDIA JN. at 18:50:00. Train passes through 32 stations including SAMASTIPUR J, HAJIPUR JN., CHHAPRA JN..

Train 15231 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15231 (BJU GONDIA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 10:00:00 10:00:00 0 KM.
2 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 10:55:00 11:03:00 50 KM.
3 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 12:10:00 12:15:00 102 KM.
4 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 13:10:00 13:15:00 156 KM.
5 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 13:25:00 13:27:00 162 KM.
6 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 14:50:00 15:00:00 215 KM.
7 BALLIA (BUI) 16:10:00 16:15:00 280 KM.
8 GHAZIPUR CIT (GCT) 17:37:00 17:42:00 345 KM.
9 AUNRIHAR JN. (ARJ) 18:40:00 18:45:00 385 KM.
10 KERAKAT (HAL (KCT) 19:23:00 19:24:00 415 KM.
11 JAUNPUR JN. (JNU) 20:05:00 20:10:00 444 KM.
12 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 21:25:00 21:35:00 501 KM.
13 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 22:57:00 23:02:00 575 KM.
14 VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 23:10:00 23:12:00 583 KM.
15 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 01:28:00 01:30:00 656 KM.
16 SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 02:00:00 02:02:00 699 KM.
17 MANIKPUR JN. (MKP) 03:05:00 03:07:00 754 KM.
18 SATNA (STA) 04:20:00 04:30:00 832 KM.
19 MAIHAR (MYR) 04:53:00 04:55:00 867 KM.
20 KATNI (KTE) 06:40:00 07:00:00 930 KM.
21 UMARIA (UMR) 08:08:00 08:10:00 990 KM.
22 SHAHDOL (SDL) 09:15:00 09:20:00 1057 KM.
23 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 10:00:00 10:05:00 1098 KM.
24 PENDRA ROAD (PND) 10:42:00 10:47:00 1148 KM.
25 USALAPUR (USL) 13:00:00 13:10:00 1240 KM.
26 BHATAPARA (BYT) 13:58:00 14:00:00 1281 KM.
27 RAIPUR JN. (R) 15:00:00 15:10:00 1346 KM.
28 DURG (DURG) 16:05:00 16:10:00 1389 KM.
29 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 16:33:00 16:35:00 1419 KM.
30 DONGAR GARH (DGG) 16:58:00 17:00:00 1450 KM.
31 AMGAON (AGN) 17:58:00 18:00:00 1501 KM.
32 GONDIA JN. (G) 18:50:00 18:50:00 1523 KM.

Check the running status of train 15231

If you would like to check live running status of 15231/BJU GONDIA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15231 (BJU GONDIA EXP) pass following stations

BARAUNI JN. , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , BALLIA , GHAZIPUR CIT , AUNRIHAR JN. , KERAKAT (HAL , JAUNPUR JN. , VARANASI JN. , MIRZAPUR , VINDHYACHAL , CHHEOKI , SHANKARGARH , MANIKPUR JN. , SATNA , MAIHAR , KATNI , UMARIA , SHAHDOL , ANUPPUR JN. , PENDRA ROAD , USALAPUR , BHATAPARA , RAIPUR JN. , DURG , RAJNANDGAON , DONGAR GARH , AMGAON and GONDIA JN.