15233 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KOAA DBG EXP

Running Status of 15233 (KOAA DBG EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from KOLKATA to DARBHANGA JN and the train number is 15233. This train is named as KOAA DBG EXP and it departs from KOLKATA sharply at 10:40 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 00:04. Train passes through 10 stations including DAKHINESWAR, DURGAPUR, JASIDIH JN.

KOAA DBG EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15233 - KOAA DBG EXP

Current Station

Train at SIMULTALA (STL) Station. From Here Departure at 16:44

Train is running Late (4M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KOLKATA (KOAA) 00:00 10:40 00:00 10:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DAKHINESWAR (DAKE) 10:59 11:00 11:03 11:04 4M 4M 1
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 12:16 12:21 12:20 12:25 4M 4M 1
DURGAPUR (DGR) 13:18 13:20 13:22 13:24 4M 4M 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 14:11 14:16 14:15 14:20 4M 4M 1
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 16:01 16:03 16:05 16:07 4M 4M 1
JHAJHA (JAJ) 17:20 17:25 17:24 17:29 4M 4M 1
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 20:00 20:30 20:04 20:34 4M 4M 1
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 21:40 21:45 21:44 21:49 4M 4M 1
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 23:05 00:00 23:09 00:04 4M 4M 1

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 04:51 PM

Check the running status of train 15233

If you would like to check live running status of 15233/KOAA DBG EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15233 (KOAA DBG EXP) pass following stations

KOLKATA , DAKHINESWAR , BARDDHAMAN JN , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL JN , JASIDIH JN , JHAJHA , BARAUNI JN , SAMASTIPUR JN and DARBHANGA JN