15234 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DBG KOAA EXPRESS

Running Status of 15234 (DBG KOAA EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from DARBHANGA JN to KOLKATA and the train number is 15234. This train is named as DBG KOAA EXPRESS and it departs from DARBHANGA JN sharply at 15:45:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 03:10:00. Train passes through 10 stations including SAMASTIPUR J, JHAJHA, ASANSOL MAIN.

Train 15234 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15234 (DBG KOAA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 15:45:00 15:45:00 0 KM.
2 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 16:40:00 16:45:00 37 KM.
3 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 17:40:00 18:00:00 88 KM.
4 JHAJHA (JAJ) 20:25:00 20:30:00 181 KM.
5 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 21:11:00 21:13:00 225 KM.
6 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 23:15:00 23:20:00 335 KM.
7 DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:03:00 00:05:00 377 KM.
8 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 01:10:00 01:15:00 441 KM.
9 DAKHINESWAR (DAKE) 02:31:00 02:32:00 525 KM.
10 KOLKATA (KOAA) 03:10:00 03:10:00 534 KM.

Check the running status of train 15234

If you would like to check live running status of 15234/DBG KOAA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15234 (DBG KOAA EXPRESS) pass following stations

DARBHANGA JN , SAMASTIPUR J , BARAUNI JN. , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , ASANSOL MAIN , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN J , DAKHINESWAR and KOLKATA