15235 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HWH DBG EXPRESS

Running Status of 15235 (HWH DBG EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to DARBHANGA JN and the train number is 15235. This train is named as HWH DBG EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 11:05:00 and arrives DARBHANGA JN at 22:30:00. Train passes through 11 stations including BARDDHAMAN J, ASANSOL MAIN, MADHUPUR JN..

Train 15235 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15235 (HWH DBG EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 11:05:00 11:05:00 0 KM.
2 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 12:16:00 12:21:00 94 KM.
3 DURGAPUR (DGR) 13:17:00 13:18:00 157 KM.
4 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 14:11:00 14:12:00 199 KM.
5 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 14:39:00 14:41:00 224 KM.
6 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 15:28:00 15:33:00 280 KM.
7 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 15:58:00 16:03:00 309 KM.
8 JHAJHA (JAJ) 17:20:00 17:25:00 353 KM.
9 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 20:00:00 20:20:00 446 KM.
10 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 21:15:00 21:20:00 497 KM.
11 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 22:30:00 22:30:00 535 KM.

Check the running status of train 15235

If you would like to check live running status of 15235/HWH DBG EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15235 (HWH DBG EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , BARAUNI JN. , SAMASTIPUR J and DARBHANGA JN