15236 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DBG HWH EXPRESS

Running Status of 15236 (DBG HWH EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from DARBHANGA JN to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 15236. This train is named as DBG HWH EXPRESS and it departs from DARBHANGA JN sharply at 15:45:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 03:00:00. Train passes through 11 stations including SAMASTIPUR J, JHAJHA, MADHUPUR JN..

Train 15236 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15236 (DBG HWH EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 15:45:00 15:45:00 0 KM.
2 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 16:40:00 16:45:00 37 KM.
3 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 17:40:00 18:00:00 88 KM.
4 JHAJHA (JAJ) 20:25:00 20:30:00 181 KM.
5 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 21:08:00 21:13:00 225 KM.
6 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 21:41:00 21:46:00 254 KM.
7 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 22:36:00 22:38:00 310 KM.
8 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 23:15:00 23:20:00 335 KM.
9 DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:03:00 00:05:00 377 KM.
10 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 01:10:00 01:15:00 441 KM.
11 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 03:00:00 03:00:00 536 KM.

Check the running status of train 15236

If you would like to check live running status of 15236/DBG HWH EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15236 (DBG HWH EXPRESS) pass following stations

DARBHANGA JN , SAMASTIPUR J , BARAUNI JN. , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , CHITTARANJAN , ASANSOL MAIN , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN J and HOWRAH JN.