15270 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Adi Mfp Jans

Running Status of 15270 (Adi Mfp Jans)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD to MUZAFFARPUR and the train number is 15270. This train is named as Adi Mfp Jans and it departs from AHMEDABAD sharply at 16:30:00 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR at 04:00:00. Train passes through 25 stations including MAHESANA JN, ABU ROAD, AJMER JN..

Train 15270 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15270 (Adi Mfp Jans) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 16:30:00 16:30:00 0 KM.
2 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 17:36:00 17:38:00 68 KM.
3 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 19:20:00 19:22:00 133 KM.
4 ABU ROAD (ABR) 20:05:00 20:15:00 186 KM.
5 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 23:01:00 23:03:00 349 KM.
6 AJMER JN. (AII) 01:30:00 01:40:00 489 KM.
7 PHULERA JN. (FL) 02:50:00 02:52:00 568 KM.
8 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 03:45:00 03:55:00 623 KM.
9 BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 06:35:00 06:40:00 811 KM.
10 ACHHNERA JN. (AH) 07:47:00 07:49:00 838 KM.
11 AGRA FORT (AF) 08:35:00 08:45:00 864 KM.
12 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 10:05:00 10:10:00 887 KM.
13 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 13:40:00 13:50:00 1108 KM.
14 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 15:10:00 15:20:00 1181 KM.
15 GONDA JN. (GD) 17:35:00 17:40:00 1298 KM.
16 BASTI (BST) 19:07:00 19:10:00 1388 KM.
17 KHALILABAD (KLD) 19:35:00 19:37:00 1417 KM.
18 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 20:40:00 20:55:00 1452 KM.
19 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 21:40:00 21:45:00 1501 KM.
20 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 22:05:00 22:10:00 1522 KM.
21 SIWAN JN. (SV) 23:05:00 23:10:00 1571 KM.
22 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 00:45:00 00:55:00 1632 KM.
23 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 01:53:00 01:55:00 1685 KM.
24 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 02:05:00 02:10:00 1691 KM.
25 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 04:00:00 04:00:00 1745 KM.

Check the running status of train 15270

If you would like to check live running status of 15270/Adi Mfp Jans simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15270 (Adi Mfp Jans) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD , MAHESANA JN , PALANPUR JN , ABU ROAD , MARWAR JN. , AJMER JN. , PHULERA JN. , JAIPUR JN. , BHARATPUR JN , ACHHNERA JN. , AGRA FORT , TUNDLA JN , KANPUR CENTR , LUCKNOW JN. , GONDA JN. , BASTI , KHALILABAD , GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , BHATNI JN. , SIWAN JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. and MUZAFFARPUR