15271 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MFP HWH JANS

Running Status of 15271 (MFP HWH JANS)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN and the train number is 15271. This train is named as MFP HWH JANS and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 11:05 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 00:04. Train passes through 12 stations including BARDDHAMAN JN, RANIGANJ, CHITTARANJAN.

MFP HWH JANS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15271 - MFP HWH JANS

Current Station

Train at BARAUNI JN (BJU) Station. From Here Departure at 20:34

Train is running Late (4M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 11:05 00:00 11:05 ON TIME ON TIME 0
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 12:16 12:21 12:20 12:25 4M 4M 0
DURGAPUR (DGR) 13:18 13:20 13:22 13:24 4M 4M 0
RANIGANJ (RNG) 13:39 13:40 13:43 13:44 4M 4M 0
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 14:11 14:16 14:15 14:20 4M 4M 0
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 14:39 14:41 14:43 14:45 4M 4M 0
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 15:28 15:33 15:32 15:37 4M 4M 0
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 15:58 16:03 16:02 16:07 4M 4M 0
JHAJHA (JAJ) 17:20 17:25 17:24 17:29 4M 4M 0
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 20:00 20:30 20:04 20:34 4M 4M 0
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 21:40 21:45 21:44 21:49 4M 4M 0
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 22:50 00:00 22:54 00:04 4M 4M 0

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:44 PM

Check the running status of train 15271

If you would like to check live running status of 15271/MFP HWH JANS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15271 (MFP HWH JANS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , BARDDHAMAN JN , DURGAPUR , RANIGANJ , ASANSOL JN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN , JASIDIH JN , JHAJHA , BARAUNI JN , SAMASTIPUR JN and MUZAFFARPUR JN