15271 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MFP HWH JANS

Running Status of 15271 (MFP HWH JANS)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to MUZAFFARPUR and the train number is 15271. This train is named as MFP HWH JANS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 11:05:00 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR at 22:50:00. Train passes through 12 stations including BARDDHAMAN J, RANI GANJ, CHITTARANJAN.

Train 15271 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15271 (MFP HWH JANS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 11:05:00 11:05:00 0 KM.
2 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 12:16:00 12:21:00 94 KM.
3 DURGAPUR (DGR) 13:17:00 13:18:00 157 KM.
4 RANI GANJ (RNG) 13:39:00 13:40:00 181 KM.
5 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 14:10:00 14:11:00 199 KM.
6 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 14:38:00 14:39:00 224 KM.
7 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 15:27:00 15:28:00 280 KM.
8 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 15:58:00 16:03:00 309 KM.
9 JHAJHA (JAJ) 17:20:00 17:25:00 353 KM.
10 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 20:00:00 20:20:00 446 KM.
11 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 21:15:00 21:20:00 497 KM.
12 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 22:50:00 22:50:00 549 KM.

Check the running status of train 15271

If you would like to check live running status of 15271/MFP HWH JANS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15271 (MFP HWH JANS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , DURGAPUR , RANI GANJ , ASANSOL MAIN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , JHAJHA , BARAUNI JN. , SAMASTIPUR J and MUZAFFARPUR