15272 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Hwh Mfp Jans

Running Status of 15272 (Hwh Mfp Jans)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from MUZAFFARPUR to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 15272. This train is named as Hwh Mfp Jans and it departs from MUZAFFARPUR sharply at 15:15:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 03:00:00. Train passes through 12 stations including SAMASTIPUR J, JHAJHA, MADHUPUR JN..

Train 15272 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15272 (Hwh Mfp Jans) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 15:15:00 15:15:00 0 KM.
2 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 16:21:00 16:26:00 51 KM.
3 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 17:40:00 18:00:00 102 KM.
4 JHAJHA (JAJ) 20:25:00 20:30:00 195 KM.
5 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 21:08:00 21:13:00 239 KM.
6 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 21:41:00 21:46:00 268 KM.
7 CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 22:36:00 22:38:00 325 KM.
8 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 23:15:00 23:20:00 350 KM.
9 RANI GANJ (RNG) 23:37:00 23:39:00 368 KM.
10 DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:03:00 00:05:00 392 KM.
11 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 01:10:00 01:15:00 455 KM.
12 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 03:00:00 03:00:00 550 KM.

Check the running status of train 15272

If you would like to check live running status of 15272/Hwh Mfp Jans simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15272 (Hwh Mfp Jans) pass following stations

MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J , BARAUNI JN. , JHAJHA , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , CHITTARANJAN , ASANSOL MAIN , RANI GANJ , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN J and HOWRAH JN.