15273 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SATYAGRAH EXP

Running Status of 15273 (SATYAGRAH EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from RAXAUL JN. to ANAND VIHAR and the train number is 15273. This train is named as SATYAGRAH EXP and it departs from RAXAUL JN. sharply at 08:50:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR at 09:05:00. Train passes through 45 stations including RAMGARHWA F, MAJHOWALIA, CHANPATIA.

Train 15273 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15273 (SATYAGRAH EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RAXAUL JN. (RXL) 08:50:00 08:50:00 0 KM.
2 RAMGARHWA F (RGH) 08:58:00 09:01:00 14 KM.
3 SAGAULI JN. (SGL) 09:20:00 09:25:00 29 KM.
4 MAJHOWALIA (MJL) 09:35:00 09:37:00 42 KM.
5 BETTIAH (BTH) 09:48:00 09:53:00 51 KM.
6 CHANPATIA (CAI) 10:06:00 10:08:00 68 KM.
7 NARKATIAGANJ (NKE) 10:27:00 10:32:00 87 KM.
8 HARINAGAR (HIR) 10:46:00 10:48:00 103 KM.
9 BIHAIROGANJ (BRU) 10:58:00 11:00:00 111 KM.
10 BAGAHA (BUG) 11:30:00 11:35:00 129 KM.
11 PANIYAHAWA (PNYA) 12:56:00 12:58:00 151 KM.
12 KHADA (KZA) 13:07:00 13:09:00 158 KM.
13 SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 13:22:00 13:25:00 172 KM.
14 GHUGHULI (GH) 13:36:00 13:39:00 184 KM.
15 KAPTANGANJ J (CPJ) 13:57:00 14:02:00 198 KM.
16 PIPRAICH (PPC) 14:25:00 14:27:00 218 KM.
17 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:15:00 15:30:00 237 KM.
18 KHALILABAD (KLD) 16:10:00 16:12:00 272 KM.
19 BASTI (BST) 16:37:00 16:40:00 302 KM.
20 BABHNAN (BV) 17:05:00 17:07:00 332 KM.
21 MASKANWA (MSW) 17:25:00 17:27:00 348 KM.
22 MANKAPUR JN. (MUR) 17:53:00 17:55:00 363 KM.
23 GONDA JN. (GD) 18:35:00 18:45:00 390 KM.
24 COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 19:10:00 19:12:00 419 KM.
25 JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 19:29:00 19:31:00 436 KM.
26 BURHWAL JN. (BUW) 20:00:00 20:05:00 451 KM.
27 TAHSIL FATEH (TSF) 20:38:00 20:40:00 473 KM.
28 MAHMUDABAD ( (MMB) 20:59:00 21:00:00 489 KM.
29 BISWAN (BVN) 21:30:00 21:32:00 515 KM.
30 SITAPUR CANT (SCC) 22:45:00 22:55:00 549 KM.
31 SITAPUR CITY (SPC) 23:20:00 23:25:00 553 KM.
32 ROZA JN (ROZA) 00:50:00 00:55:00 633 KM.
33 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 01:13:00 01:15:00 640 KM.
34 BILPUR (BLPU) 01:48:00 01:50:00 675 KM.
35 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 02:25:00 02:30:00 711 KM.
36 RAMPUR (RMU) 03:22:00 03:24:00 774 KM.
37 MORADABAD JN (MB) 04:05:00 04:13:00 801 KM.
38 AMROHA (AMRO) 04:46:00 04:48:00 832 KM.
39 GAJRAULA JN. (GJL) 05:08:00 05:10:00 855 KM.
40 GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 05:28:00 05:30:00 875 KM.
41 HAPUR JN. (HPU) 07:05:00 07:15:00 905 KM.
42 PILKHUA (PKW) 07:28:00 07:30:00 917 KM.
43 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 08:22:00 08:24:00 942 KM.
44 SAHIBABAD (SBB) 08:33:00 08:35:00 949 KM.
45 ANAND VIHAR (ANVT) 09:05:00 09:05:00 955 KM.

Check the running status of train 15273

If you would like to check live running status of 15273/SATYAGRAH EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15273 (SATYAGRAH EXP) pass following stations

RAXAUL JN. , RAMGARHWA F , SAGAULI JN. , MAJHOWALIA , BETTIAH , CHANPATIA , NARKATIAGANJ , HARINAGAR , BIHAIROGANJ , BAGAHA , PANIYAHAWA , KHADA , SISWA BAZAR , GHUGHULI , KAPTANGANJ J , PIPRAICH , GORAKHPUR JN , KHALILABAD , BASTI , BABHNAN , MASKANWA , MANKAPUR JN. , GONDA JN. , COLONELGANJ , JARWAL ROAD , BURHWAL JN. , TAHSIL FATEH , MAHMUDABAD ( , BISWAN , SITAPUR CANT , SITAPUR CITY , ROZA JN , SHAHJAHANPUR , BILPUR , BAREILLY JN. , RAMPUR , MORADABAD JN , AMROHA , GAJRAULA JN. , GARHMUKTESAR , HAPUR JN. , PILKHUA , GHAZIABAD JN , SAHIBABAD and ANAND VIHAR