15275 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SHC BJU EXPR

Running Status of 15275 (SHC BJU EXPR)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from SAHARSA JN. to BARAUNI JN. and the train number is 15275. This train is named as SHC BJU EXPR and it departs from SAHARSA JN. sharply at 23:55:00 and arrives BARAUNI JN. at 02:45:00. Train passes through 8 stations including SIMRI BAKHTI, DHAMARA GHAT, KHAGARIA JN..

Train 15275 (SHC BJU EXPR) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SAHARSA JN. (SHC) 23:55:00 23:55:00 0 KM.
2 SIMRI BAKHTI (SBV) 00:11:00 00:13:00 16 KM.
3 KOPARIA (KFA) 00:21:00 00:23:00 23 KM.
4 DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) 00:32:00 00:34:00 31 KM.
5 MANSI JN. (MNE) 01:01:00 01:03:00 44 KM.
6 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 01:12:00 01:15:00 53 KM.
7 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 01:48:00 01:50:00 93 KM.
8 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 02:45:00 02:45:00 109 KM.

Check the running status of train 15275

If you would like to check live running status of 15275/SHC BJU EXPR simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15275 (SHC BJU EXPR) pass following stations

SAHARSA JN. , SIMRI BAKHTI , KOPARIA , DHAMARA GHAT , MANSI JN. , KHAGARIA JN. , BEGU SARAI and BARAUNI JN.