15279 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of POORBIYA EXP

Running Status of 15279 (POORBIYA EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from SAHARSA JN. to ANAND VIHAR and the train number is 15279. This train is named as POORBIYA EXP and it departs from SAHARSA JN. sharply at 11:45:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR at 12:05:00. Train passes through 22 stations including SIMRI BAKHTI, KHAGARIA JN., BARAUNI JN..

Train 15279 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15279 (POORBIYA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SAHARSA JN. (SHC) 11:45:00 11:45:00 0 KM.
2 SIMRI BAKHTI (SBV) 12:08:00 12:10:00 16 KM.
3 MANSI JN. (MNE) 12:51:00 12:53:00 44 KM.
4 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 13:05:00 13:10:00 53 KM.
5 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 13:53:00 13:55:00 93 KM.
6 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 14:25:00 14:45:00 109 KM.
7 SHAHPUR PATO (SPP) 15:43:00 15:45:00 159 KM.
8 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 17:10:00 17:15:00 196 KM.
9 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 17:25:00 17:27:00 202 KM.
10 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 18:40:00 18:50:00 256 KM.
11 SIWAN JN. (SV) 19:35:00 19:40:00 316 KM.
12 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 20:15:00 20:17:00 364 KM.
13 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 20:34:00 20:35:00 384 KM.
14 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 21:55:00 22:10:00 434 KM.
15 BASTI (BST) 23:17:00 23:20:00 498 KM.
16 GONDA JN. (GD) 00:50:00 00:55:00 586 KM.
17 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 03:20:00 03:30:00 703 KM.
18 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 06:02:00 06:05:00 867 KM.
19 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 07:07:00 07:10:00 938 KM.
20 MORADABAD JN (MB) 08:40:00 08:50:00 1028 KM.
21 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 11:26:00 11:28:00 1169 KM.
22 ANAND VIHAR (ANVT) 12:05:00 12:05:00 1182 KM.

Check the running status of train 15279

If you would like to check live running status of 15279/POORBIYA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15279 (POORBIYA EXP) pass following stations

SAHARSA JN. , SIMRI BAKHTI , MANSI JN. , KHAGARIA JN. , BEGU SARAI , BARAUNI JN. , SHAHPUR PATO , HAJIPUR JN. , SONPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SIWAN JN. , BHATNI JN. , DEORIA SADAR , GORAKHPUR JN , BASTI , GONDA JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , BAREILLY JN. , MORADABAD JN , GHAZIABAD JN and ANAND VIHAR