15280 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15280 (POORABIYA EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from ANAND VIHAR to SAHARSA JN. and the train number is 15280. This train is named as POORABIYA EXP and it departs from ANAND VIHAR sharply at 17:10:00 and arrives SAHARSA JN. at 19:00:00. Train passes through 22 stations including GHAZIABAD JN, BAREILLY JN., LUCKNOW JN..

Train 15280 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15280 (POORABIYA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ANAND VIHAR (ANVT) 17:10:00 17:10:00 0 KM.
2 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 17:45:00 17:47:00 12 KM.
3 MORADABAD JN (MB) 20:20:00 20:30:00 153 KM.
4 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 22:07:00 22:10:00 244 KM.
5 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 23:15:00 23:18:00 314 KM.
6 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 02:00:00 02:10:00 479 KM.
7 GONDA JN. (GD) 04:40:00 04:55:00 596 KM.
8 BASTI (BST) 06:40:00 06:43:00 685 KM.
9 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 08:05:00 08:15:00 749 KM.
10 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 08:58:00 09:00:00 799 KM.
11 BHATNI JN. (BTT) 09:25:00 09:30:00 820 KM.
12 SIWAN JN. (SV) 10:15:00 10:20:00 868 KM.
13 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 12:00:00 12:10:00 929 KM.
14 SONPUR JN. (SEE) 13:10:00 13:12:00 983 KM.
15 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 13:25:00 13:30:00 988 KM.
16 SHAHPUR PATO (SPP) 14:05:00 14:07:00 1026 KM.
17 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 15:35:00 15:55:00 1076 KM.
18 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 16:13:00 16:18:00 1092 KM.
19 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 17:15:00 17:20:00 1132 KM.
20 MANSI JN. (MNE) 17:38:00 17:40:00 1141 KM.
21 SIMRI BAKHTI (SBV) 18:06:00 18:08:00 1168 KM.
22 SAHARSA JN. (SHC) 19:00:00 19:00:00 1185 KM.

Check the running status of train 15280

If you would like to check live running status of 15280/POORABIYA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15280 (POORABIYA EXP) pass following stations

ANAND VIHAR , GHAZIABAD JN , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , LUCKNOW JN. , GONDA JN. , BASTI , GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , BHATNI JN. , SIWAN JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , SONPUR JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , SHAHPUR PATO , BARAUNI JN. , BEGU SARAI , KHAGARIA JN. , MANSI JN. , SIMRI BAKHTI and SAHARSA JN.