15283 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KIR JYG JANK

Running Status of 15283 (KIR JYG JANK)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from MANIHARI to JAYNAGAR and the train number is 15283. This train is named as KIR JYG JANK and it departs from MANIHARI sharply at 22:15 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 00:00. Train passes through 22 stations including MAHIYARPUR, KATIHAR JN, BANMANKHI JN.

KIR JYG JANK Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN

Spot your train running status 15283 - KIR JYG JANK

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MANIHARI (MHI) 00:00 22:15 00:00 22:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAHIYARPUR (MHPR) 22:28 22:30 22:28 22:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANSHAHI (MNS) 22:39 22:41 22:39 22:41 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 23:15 23:45 23:15 23:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PURNEA JN (PRNA) 00:40 00:45 00:40 00:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BANMANKHI JN (BNKI) 01:26 01:28 01:26 01:28 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MURLIGANJ (MRIJ) 01:45 01:47 01:45 01:47 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DAURAM MADHPURA (DMH) 02:19 02:21 02:19 02:21 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 03:00 03:30 03:00 03:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SONBARSA KCHERI (SBM) 03:39 03:41 03:39 03:41 ON TIME ON TIME 2
S BAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 03:50 03:52 03:50 03:52 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANSI JN (MNE) 04:46 04:48 04:46 04:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 04:58 05:00 04:58 05:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SALAUNA (SLNA) 05:18 05:20 05:18 05:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HASANPUR ROAD (HPO) 05:42 05:44 05:42 05:44 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 05:58 06:00 05:58 06:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 06:40 06:50 06:40 06:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 07:21 07:24 07:21 07:24 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 07:45 07:55 07:45 07:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAKRI JN (SKI) 08:21 08:23 08:21 08:23 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MADHUBANI (MBI) 08:56 08:59 08:56 08:59 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 10:30 00:00 10:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 01:17 PM

Check the running status of train 15283

If you would like to check live running status of 15283/KIR JYG JANK simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15283 (KIR JYG JANK) pass following stations

MANIHARI , MAHIYARPUR , MANSHAHI , KATIHAR JN , PURNEA JN , BANMANKHI JN , MURLIGANJ , DAURAM MADHPURA , SAHARSA JN , SONBARSA KCHERI , S BAKHTIYARPUR , MANSI JN , KHAGARIA JN , SALAUNA , HASANPUR ROAD , RUSERA GHAT , SAMASTIPUR JN , LAHERIA SARAI , DARBHANGA JN , SAKRI JN , MADHUBANI and JAYNAGAR