15284 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JYG KIR JANK

Running Status of 15284 (JYG KIR JANK)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from JAYNAGAR to MANIHARI and the train number is 15284. This train is named as JYG KIR JANK and it departs from JAYNAGAR sharply at 04:40 and arrives MANIHARI at 00:00. Train passes through 22 stations including MADHUBANI, DARBHANGA JN, SAMASTIPUR JN.

JYG KIR JANK Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15284 - JYG KIR JANK

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
JAYNAGAR (JYG) 00:00 04:40 00:00 04:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MADHUBANI (MBI) 05:08 05:11 05:08 05:11 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAKRI JN (SKI) 05:27 05:29 05:27 05:29 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 06:05 06:15 06:05 06:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 06:26 06:28 06:26 06:28 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 07:30 07:40 07:30 07:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 08:00 08:02 08:00 08:02 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HASANPUR ROAD (HPO) 08:15 08:17 08:15 08:17 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SALAUNA (SLNA) 08:32 08:34 08:32 08:34 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 09:20 09:25 09:20 09:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANSI JN (MNE) 09:35 09:37 09:35 09:37 ON TIME ON TIME 1
S BAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 10:09 10:11 10:09 10:11 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SONBARSA KCHERI (SBM) 10:20 10:22 10:20 10:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 10:45 11:10 10:45 11:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DAURAM MADHPURA (DMH) 11:25 11:27 11:25 11:27 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MURLIGANJ (MRIJ) 11:56 11:58 11:56 11:58 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BANMANKHI JN (BNKI) 12:29 12:31 12:29 12:31 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PURNEA JN (PRNA) 13:55 14:00 13:55 14:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 15:00 15:35 15:00 15:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANSHAHI (MNS) 15:50 15:52 15:50 15:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAHIYARPUR (MHPR) 16:02 16:04 16:02 16:04 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANIHARI (MHI) 16:45 00:00 16:45 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 12:28 AM

Check the running status of train 15284

If you would like to check live running status of 15284/JYG KIR JANK simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15284 (JYG KIR JANK) pass following stations

JAYNAGAR , MADHUBANI , SAKRI JN , DARBHANGA JN , LAHERIA SARAI , SAMASTIPUR JN , RUSERA GHAT , HASANPUR ROAD , SALAUNA , KHAGARIA JN , MANSI JN , S BAKHTIYARPUR , SONBARSA KCHERI , SAHARSA JN , DAURAM MADHPURA , MURLIGANJ , BANMANKHI JN , PURNEA JN , KATIHAR JN , MANSHAHI , MAHIYARPUR and MANIHARI