15284 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Jyg Kir Jank

Running Status of 15284 (Jyg Kir Jank)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from JAYNAGAR to KATIHAR JN. and the train number is 15284. This train is named as Jyg Kir Jank and it departs from JAYNAGAR sharply at 04:40:00 and arrives KATIHAR JN. at 14:55:00. Train passes through 19 stations including MADHUBANI, DARBHANGA JN, SAMASTIPUR J.

Train 15284 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15284 (Jyg Kir Jank) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAYNAGAR (JYG) 04:40:00 04:40:00 0 KM.
2 MADHUBANI (MBI) 05:08:00 05:13:00 31 KM.
3 SAKRI JN. (SKI) 05:31:00 05:36:00 48 KM.
4 DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 06:08:00 06:18:00 68 KM.
5 LAHERIA SARA (LSI) 06:27:00 06:29:00 72 KM.
6 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 07:30:00 07:40:00 105 KM.
7 RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 08:01:00 08:03:00 134 KM.
8 HASANPUR ROA (HPO) 08:19:00 08:21:00 150 KM.
9 SALAUNA (SLNA) 08:36:00 08:38:00 165 KM.
10 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 09:20:00 09:25:00 191 KM.
11 MANSI JN. (MNE) 09:33:00 09:35:00 199 KM.
12 SIMRI BAKHTI (SBV) 10:01:00 10:03:00 227 KM.
13 SONBARSA KAC (SBM) 10:13:00 10:15:00 235 KM.
14 SAHARSA JN. (SHC) 10:55:00 11:20:00 244 KM.
15 DAURAM MADHE (DMH) 11:37:00 11:39:00 266 KM.
16 MURLIGANJ (MRIJ) 12:08:00 12:10:00 289 KM.
17 BANMANKHI JN (BNKI) 12:38:00 12:40:00 308 KM.
18 PURNEA JN. (PRNA) 13:55:00 14:00:00 345 KM.
19 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 14:55:00 14:55:00 373 KM.

Check the running status of train 15284

If you would like to check live running status of 15284/Jyg Kir Jank simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15284 (Jyg Kir Jank) pass following stations

JAYNAGAR , MADHUBANI , SAKRI JN. , DARBHANGA JN , LAHERIA SARA , SAMASTIPUR J , RUSERA GHAT , HASANPUR ROA , SALAUNA , KHAGARIA JN. , MANSI JN. , SIMRI BAKHTI , SONBARSA KAC , SAHARSA JN. , DAURAM MADHE , MURLIGANJ , BANMANKHI JN , PURNEA JN. and KATIHAR JN.