15417 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 15417 (APDJ SHTT RR EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from ALIPUR DUAR to SILGHAT TOWN and the train number is 15417. This train is named as APDJ SHTT RR EXP and it departs from ALIPUR DUAR sharply at 16:10:00 and arrives SILGHAT TOWN at 09:55:00. Train passes through 26 stations including ALIPUR DUAR, TUFANGANJ, AGOMONI.

Train 15417 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15417 (APDJ SHTT RR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ALIPUR DUAR (APDJ) 16:10:00 16:10:00 0 KM.
2 ALIPUR DUAR (APD) 16:20:00 16:21:00 5 KM.
3 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 16:48:00 16:50:00 22 KM.
4 TUFANGANJ (TFGN) 17:16:00 17:17:00 46 KM.
5 BOXIRHAT (BXHT) 17:29:00 17:30:00 54 KM.
6 AGOMONI (AGMN) 17:46:00 17:47:00 67 KM.
7 GAURIPUR (GUP) 18:28:00 18:30:00 94 KM.
8 DHUBRI (DBB) 19:45:00 20:45:00 101 KM.
9 GOLAKGANJ (GKJ) 21:20:00 21:45:00 120 KM.
10 BASBARI (BSI) 22:14:00 22:15:00 132 KM.
11 TIPKAI (TPK) 22:39:00 22:40:00 150 KM.
12 SAPATGRAM (SPX) 22:58:00 23:00:00 159 KM.
13 FAKIRAGRAM J (FKM) 23:30:00 23:35:00 167 KM.
14 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 23:48:00 23:50:00 177 KM.
15 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 00:55:00 01:05:00 209 KM.
16 JOGIGHOPA (JPZ) 01:34:00 01:35:00 242 KM.
17 GOALPARA TO (GLPT) 01:57:00 01:59:00 289 KM.
18 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 04:25:00 04:27:00 410 KM.
19 GUWAHATI (GHY) 04:45:00 05:20:00 417 KM.
20 JAGI ROAD (JID) 06:17:00 06:29:00 474 KM.
21 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 07:10:00 07:15:00 508 KM.
22 SENCHOA JN (SCE) 07:39:00 07:41:00 528 KM.
23 NAGAON (NGAN) 07:55:00 07:57:00 534 KM.
24 AMONI (AONI) 08:35:00 08:37:00 561 KM.
25 JAKHALABANDH (JKB) 09:06:00 09:08:00 581 KM.
26 SILGHAT TOWN (SHTT) 09:55:00 09:55:00 589 KM.

Check the running status of train 15417

If you would like to check live running status of 15417/APDJ SHTT RR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15417 (APDJ SHTT RR EXP) pass following stations

ALIPUR DUAR , ALIPUR DUAR , NEW COOCH BE , TUFANGANJ , BOXIRHAT , AGOMONI , GAURIPUR , DHUBRI , GOLAKGANJ , BASBARI , TIPKAI , SAPATGRAM , FAKIRAGRAM J , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGA , JOGIGHOPA , GOALPARA TO , KAMAKHYA JN , GUWAHATI , JAGI ROAD , CHAPARMUKH J , SENCHOA JN , NAGAON , AMONI , JAKHALABANDH and SILGHAT TOWN