15418 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SHTT APDJ RR EXP

Running Status of 15418 (SHTT APDJ RR EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from SILGHAT TOWN to ALIPUR DUAR and the train number is 15418. This train is named as SHTT APDJ RR EXP and it departs from SILGHAT TOWN sharply at 17:15:00 and arrives ALIPUR DUAR at 08:30:00. Train passes through 26 stations including JAKHALABANDH, NAGAON, CHAPARMUKH J.

Train 15418 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 15418 (SHTT APDJ RR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SILGHAT TOWN (SHTT) 17:15:00 17:15:00 0 KM.
2 JAKHALABANDH (JKB) 17:27:00 17:29:00 8 KM.
3 AMONI (AONI) 17:56:00 17:58:00 28 KM.
4 NAGAON (NGAN) 18:33:00 18:35:00 54 KM.
5 SENCHOA JN (SCE) 18:50:00 18:52:00 61 KM.
6 CHAPARMUKH J (CPK) 19:30:00 19:35:00 81 KM.
7 JAGI ROAD (JID) 20:23:00 20:25:00 115 KM.
8 GUWAHATI (GHY) 22:05:00 22:30:00 172 KM.
9 KAMAKHYA JN (KYQ) 22:45:00 22:47:00 178 KM.
10 GOALPARA TO (GLPT) 00:23:00 00:25:00 300 KM.
11 JOGIGHOPA (JPZ) 00:45:00 00:46:00 347 KM.
12 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 01:28:00 01:38:00 380 KM.
13 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 02:08:00 02:10:00 411 KM.
14 FAKIRAGRAM J (FKM) 02:25:00 02:30:00 421 KM.
15 SAPATGRAM (SPX) 02:43:00 02:45:00 429 KM.
16 TIPKAI (TPK) 03:00:00 03:01:00 439 KM.
17 BASBARI (BSI) 03:25:00 03:26:00 456 KM.
18 GOLAKGANJ (GKJ) 03:45:00 04:10:00 468 KM.
19 GAURIPUR (GUP) 04:30:00 04:32:00 481 KM.
20 DHUBRI (DBB) 05:00:00 05:30:00 488 KM.
21 AGOMONI (AGMN) 06:36:00 06:37:00 522 KM.
22 BOXIRHAT (BXHT) 06:53:00 06:54:00 535 KM.
23 TUFANGANJ (TFGN) 07:05:00 07:06:00 542 KM.
24 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 07:35:00 07:37:00 567 KM.
25 ALIPUR DUAR (APD) 08:06:00 08:07:00 584 KM.
26 ALIPUR DUAR (APDJ) 08:30:00 08:30:00 589 KM.

Check the running status of train 15418

If you would like to check live running status of 15418/SHTT APDJ RR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15418 (SHTT APDJ RR EXP) pass following stations

SILGHAT TOWN , JAKHALABANDH , AMONI , NAGAON , SENCHOA JN , CHAPARMUKH J , JAGI ROAD , GUWAHATI , KAMAKHYA JN , GOALPARA TO , JOGIGHOPA , NEW BONGAIGA , KOKRAJHAR , FAKIRAGRAM J , SAPATGRAM , TIPKAI , BASBARI , GOLAKGANJ , GAURIPUR , DHUBRI , AGOMONI , BOXIRHAT , TUFANGANJ , NEW COOCH BE , ALIPUR DUAR and ALIPUR DUAR