15464 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Sguj Blgt

Running Status of 15464 (Sguj Blgt)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from SILIGURI JN. to BALURGHAT and the train number is 15464. This train is named as Sguj Blgt and it departs from SILIGURI JN. sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives BALURGHAT at 14:25:00. Train passes through 15 stations including BAGDOGRA, ALUABARI ROA, DALKOLHA.

Train 15464 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN

Train 15464 (Sguj Blgt) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SILIGURI JN. (SGUJ) 00:00:00 07:30:00 0 KM.
2 BAGDOGRA (BORA) 07:49:00 07:50:00 10 KM.
3 THAKURGANJ (TKG) 08:37:00 08:39:00 56 KM.
4 ALUABARI ROA (AUB) 09:03:00 09:05:00 76 KM.
5 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 09:31:00 09:33:00 106 KM.
6 DALKOLHA (DLK) 10:02:00 10:04:00 135 KM.
7 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 10:35:00 10:37:00 164 KM.
8 HARISHCHANDR (HCR) 11:09:00 11:11:00 197 KM.
9 BHALUKA ROAD (BKRD) 11:20:00 11:22:00 207 KM.
10 SAMSI (SM) 11:32:00 11:34:00 217 KM.
11 EKLAKHI (EKI) 11:50:00 12:10:00 232 KM.
12 GAZOLE (GZO) 12:25:00 12:27:00 246 KM.
13 BUNIYADPUR (BNDP) 13:05:00 13:10:00 264 KM.
14 GANGARAMPUR (GRMP) 13:34:00 13:36:00 277 KM.
15 BALURGHAT (BLGT) 14:25:00 00:00:00 309 KM.

Check the running status of train 15464

If you would like to check live running status of 15464/Sguj Blgt simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15464 (Sguj Blgt) pass following stations

SILIGURI JN. , BAGDOGRA , THAKURGANJ , ALUABARI ROA , KISHANGANJ , DALKOLHA , BARSOI JN. , HARISHCHANDR , BHALUKA ROAD , SAMSI , EKLAKHI , GAZOLE , BUNIYADPUR , GANGARAMPUR and BALURGHAT