15483 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MAHANANDA EXP

Running Status of 15483 (MAHANANDA EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from ALIPUR DUAR JN to DELHI and the train number is 15483. This train is named as MAHANANDA EXP and it departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN sharply at 09:25 and arrives DELHI at 00:05. Train passes through 58 stations including HASIMARA, BINNAGURI, SILIGURI JN.

MAHANANDA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 15483 - MAHANANDA EXP

Current Station

Train at KATIHAR JN (KIR) Station. From Here Departure at 19:05

Train is running Late (5M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 00:00 09:25 00:00 09:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HASIMARA (HSA) 10:05 10:07 10:10 10:12 5M 5M 1
DALGAON (DLO) 10:35 10:37 10:40 10:42 5M 5M 1
BINNAGURI (BNV) 10:47 10:52 10:52 10:57 5M 5M 1
NEW MAL JN (NMZ) 11:42 11:47 11:47 11:52 5M 5M 1
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 13:38 13:43 13:43 13:48 5M 5M 1
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 14:05 14:15 14:10 14:20 5M 5M 1
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 14:59 15:01 15:04 15:06 5M 5M 1
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:25 15:30 15:30 15:35 5M 5M 1
DALKOLHA (DLK) 15:53 15:55 15:58 16:00 5M 5M 1
BARSOI JN (BOE) 16:18 16:20 16:23 16:25 5M 5M 1
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 16:33 16:35 16:38 16:40 5M 5M 1
LABHA (LAV) 17:05 17:07 17:10 17:12 5M 5M 1
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 18:30 19:00 18:35 19:05 5M 5M 1
SEMAPUR (SMO) 19:13 19:15 19:17 19:19 4M 4M 1
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 19:26 19:28 19:30 19:32 4M 4M 1
KURSELA (KUE) 19:43 19:45 19:48 19:50 5M 5M 1
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 20:06 20:08 20:11 20:13 5M 5M 1
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 20:23 20:25 20:28 20:30 5M 5M 1
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 20:34 20:36 20:39 20:41 5M 5M 1
PASRAHA (PSR) 20:50 20:52 20:55 20:57 5M 5M 1
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 21:07 21:09 21:12 21:14 5M 5M 1
MANSI JN (MNE) 21:21 21:23 21:26 21:28 5M 5M 1
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 21:33 21:35 21:38 21:40 5M 5M 1
SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ) 21:46 21:48 21:51 21:53 5M 5M 1
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 21:57 21:59 22:02 22:04 5M 5M 1
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 22:23 22:25 22:30 22:32 7M 7M 1
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 23:00 23:05 23:05 23:10 5M 5M 1
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 00:01 00:03 00:06 00:08 5M 5M 2
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 00:29 00:31 00:34 00:36 5M 5M 2
PATNA JN (PNBE) 01:10 01:20 01:15 01:25 5M 5M 2
DANAPUR (DNR) 01:43 01:45 01:49 01:51 6M 6M 2
ARA (ARA) 02:13 02:15 02:25 02:27 12M 12M 2
BUXAR (BXR) 03:12 03:14 03:29 03:31 17M 17M 2
(DDU) 05:32 05:42 05:37 05:47 5M 5M 2
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 07:00 07:05 07:05 07:10 5M 5M 2
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 07:16 07:18 07:21 07:23 5M 5M 2
NAINI (NYN) 08:18 08:20 08:26 08:28 8M 8M 2
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 08:40 08:50 08:45 08:55 5M 5M 2
FATEHPUR (FTP) 10:38 10:40 10:46 10:48 8M 8M 2
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:15 12:25 12:21 12:31 6M 6M 2
(PNKD) 12:50 12:52 12:53 12:55 3M 3M 2
RURA (RURA) 13:44 13:46 13:49 13:51 5M 5M 2
JHINJHAK (JJK) 14:05 14:07 14:10 14:12 5M 5M 2
PHAPHUND (PHD) 14:23 14:25 14:28 14:30 5M 5M 2
ACHALDA (ULD) 14:40 14:42 14:45 14:47 5M 5M 2
BHARTHANA (BNT) 14:59 15:01 15:04 15:06 5M 5M 2
ETAWAH JN (ETW) 15:18 15:23 15:22 15:27 4M 4M 2
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 16:04 16:09 16:09 16:14 5M 5M 2
FIROZABAD (FZD) 16:26 16:31 16:31 16:36 5M 5M 2
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 17:35 17:40 17:41 17:46 6M 6M 2
JALESAR ROAD (JLS) 18:10 18:12 18:15 18:17 5M 5M 2
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 18:28 18:30 18:31 18:33 3M 3M 2
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 18:55 19:00 19:00 19:05 5M 5M 2
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 19:50 19:52 19:55 19:57 5M 5M 2
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 21:45 21:47 21:50 21:52 5M 5M 2
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 22:06 22:08 22:09 22:11 3M 3M 2
DELHI (DLI) 22:40 00:00 22:45 00:05 5M 5M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:30 PM

Check the running status of train 15483

If you would like to check live running status of 15483/MAHANANDA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15483 (MAHANANDA EXP) pass following stations

ALIPUR DUAR JN , HASIMARA , DALGAON , BINNAGURI , NEW MAL JN , SILIGURI JN , NEW JALPAIGURI , ALUABARI ROAD , KISHANGANJ , DALKOLHA , BARSOI JN , AZAMNAGAR ROAD , LABHA , KATIHAR JN , SEMAPUR , KARAGOLA ROAD , KURSELA , NAUGACHIA , THANA BIHPUR JN , NARAYANPUR , PASRAHA , MAHES KHUNT , MANSI JN , KHAGARIA JN , SAHIBPUR KAMAL , LAKHMINIA , BEGU SARAI , BARAUNI JN , MOKAMEH JN , BAKHTIYARPUR JN , PATNA JN , DANAPUR , ARA , BUXAR , , MIRZAPUR , VINDHYACHAL , NAINI , ALLAHABAD JN , FATEHPUR , KANPUR CENTRAL , , RURA , JHINJHAK , PHAPHUND , ACHALDA , BHARTHANA , ETAWAH JN , SHIKOHABAD JN , FIROZABAD , TUNDLA JN , JALESAR ROAD , HATHRAS JN , ALIGARH JN , KHURJA JN , GHAZIABAD , DELHI SHAHDARA and DELHI