15483 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MAHANANDA EXP

Running Status of 15483 (MAHANANDA EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from ALIPUR DUAR to DELHI JN. and the train number is 15483. This train is named as MAHANANDA EXP and it departs from ALIPUR DUAR sharply at 09:25:00 and arrives DELHI JN. at 22:40:00. Train passes through 58 stations including HASIMARA, BINNAGURI, SILIGURI JN..

Train 15483 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 15483 (MAHANANDA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 ALIPUR DUAR (APDJ) 09:25:00 09:25:00 0 KM.
2 HASIMARA (HSA) 10:03:00 10:05:00 34 KM.
3 DALGAON (DLO) 10:38:00 10:40:00 59 KM.
4 BINNAGURI (BNV) 10:50:00 10:55:00 68 KM.
5 NEW MAL JN. (NMZ) 11:46:00 11:51:00 113 KM.
6 SILIGURI JN. (SGUJ) 13:02:00 13:07:00 161 KM.
7 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 13:55:00 14:10:00 168 KM.
8 ALUABARI ROA (AUB) 14:52:00 14:54:00 224 KM.
9 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:20:00 15:25:00 255 KM.
10 DALKOLHA (DLK) 15:48:00 15:50:00 283 KM.
11 BARSOI JN. (BOE) 16:15:00 16:17:00 312 KM.
12 AZAMNAGAR RO (AZR) 16:30:00 16:32:00 325 KM.
13 LABHA (LAV) 17:00:00 17:02:00 345 KM.
14 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 18:30:00 19:00:00 369 KM.
15 SEMAPUR (SMO) 19:13:00 19:15:00 380 KM.
16 KARAGOLA ROA (CRR) 19:26:00 19:28:00 391 KM.
17 KURSELA (KUE) 19:41:00 19:43:00 408 KM.
18 NAUGACHIA (NNA) 20:02:00 20:04:00 425 KM.
19 THANA BIHPUR (THB) 20:18:00 20:20:00 441 KM.
20 NARAYANPUR (NNR) 20:29:00 20:31:00 449 KM.
21 PASRAHA (PSR) 20:42:00 20:44:00 461 KM.
22 MAHESH KHUNT (MSK) 20:57:00 20:59:00 473 KM.
23 MANSI JN. (MNE) 21:09:00 21:11:00 484 KM.
24 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 21:25:00 21:28:00 492 KM.
25 SAHIBPUR KAM (SKJ) 21:37:00 21:39:00 505 KM.
26 LAKHMINIA (LKN) 21:48:00 21:50:00 515 KM.
27 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 22:07:00 22:10:00 533 KM.
28 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 23:00:00 23:05:00 548 KM.
29 MOKAMA JN. (MKA) 23:57:00 23:59:00 569 KM.
30 BAKHTIYARPUR (BKP) 00:26:00 00:28:00 613 KM.
31 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 01:15:00 01:40:00 658 KM.
32 DANAPUR (DNR) 01:52:00 01:54:00 668 KM.
33 ARA (ARA) 02:20:00 02:22:00 707 KM.
34 BUXAR (BXR) 03:05:00 03:07:00 776 KM.
35 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 05:32:00 05:42:00 866 KM.
36 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 07:05:00 07:10:00 929 KM.
37 VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 07:20:00 07:22:00 936 KM.
38 NAINI JN. (NYN) 08:20:00 08:22:00 1011 KM.
39 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 08:40:00 08:55:00 1018 KM.
40 FATEHPUR (FTP) 10:40:00 10:43:00 1135 KM.
41 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 12:15:00 12:25:00 1213 KM.
42 PANKI (PNK) 12:48:00 12:50:00 1221 KM.
43 RURA (RURA) 13:42:00 13:44:00 1252 KM.
44 JHINJHAK (JJK) 14:03:00 14:05:00 1271 KM.
45 PHAPHUND (PHD) 14:21:00 14:23:00 1291 KM.
46 ACHALDA (ULD) 14:38:00 14:40:00 1308 KM.
47 BHARTHANA (BNT) 14:57:00 14:59:00 1328 KM.
48 ETAWAH (ETW) 15:18:00 15:23:00 1347 KM.
49 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 16:04:00 16:09:00 1397 KM.
50 FIROZABAD (FZD) 16:26:00 16:31:00 1417 KM.
51 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 17:35:00 17:45:00 1434 KM.
52 JALESAR ROAD (JLS) 18:08:00 18:10:00 1462 KM.
53 HATHRAS JN. (HRS) 18:27:00 18:28:00 1482 KM.
54 ALIGARH JN. (ALJN) 18:55:00 19:00:00 1512 KM.
55 KHURJA JN (KRJ) 19:50:00 19:53:00 1555 KM.
56 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 21:45:00 21:47:00 1618 KM.
57 DELHI-SHAHDA (DSA) 22:04:00 22:06:00 1632 KM.
58 DELHI JN. (DLI) 22:40:00 22:40:00 1638 KM.

Check the running status of train 15483

If you would like to check live running status of 15483/MAHANANDA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

15483 (MAHANANDA EXP) pass following stations

ALIPUR DUAR , HASIMARA , DALGAON , BINNAGURI , NEW MAL JN. , SILIGURI JN. , NEW JALPAIGU , ALUABARI ROA , KISHANGANJ , DALKOLHA , BARSOI JN. , AZAMNAGAR RO , LABHA , KATIHAR JN. , SEMAPUR , KARAGOLA ROA , KURSELA , NAUGACHIA , THANA BIHPUR , NARAYANPUR , PASRAHA , MAHESH KHUNT , MANSI JN. , KHAGARIA JN. , SAHIBPUR KAM , LAKHMINIA , BEGU SARAI , BARAUNI JN. , MOKAMA JN. , BAKHTIYARPUR , PATNA JN. , DANAPUR , ARA , BUXAR , MUGHAL SARAI , MIRZAPUR , VINDHYACHAL , NAINI JN. , ALLAHABAD JN , FATEHPUR , KANPUR CENTR , PANKI , RURA , JHINJHAK , PHAPHUND , ACHALDA , BHARTHANA , ETAWAH , SHIKOHABAD J , FIROZABAD , TUNDLA JN , JALESAR ROAD , HATHRAS JN. , ALIGARH JN. , KHURJA JN , GHAZIABAD JN , DELHI-SHAHDA and DELHI JN.